Entire apartment

Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop

A hotel reception area with a glass table displaying a McColin's branded teapot, water bottles, and a welcome brochure. - Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop (Surquillo)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, built-in shelves, and green ottomans. - Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop (Surquillo)
A kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a gas stove, and a black countertop. - Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop (Surquillo)
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop (Surquillo)
A modern indoor pool area with a clear glass wall, a reception desk, and seating area. - Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop (Surquillo)
You can look forward to a playground, laundry facilities and a 24-hour health club at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

Sleeps 595.0 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Gym
  • 24/7 front desk
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop

  • Apartment near John F. Kennedy Park
  • A playground, laundry facilities and a 24-hour health club are just a few of the amenities provided at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • A lift, coworking spaces and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop have amenities, such as free WiFi and desk chairs, in addition to dining tables and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Blenders and irons/ironing boards
    • 50-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and digital channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and desk chairs

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Food and drink

  • Blender
  • Electric kettle
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • 50-inch Smart TV with digital channels
  • Netflix
  • Streaming services

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Coworking space
  • Desk chair

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift (109 centimetre wide door)
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free bottled water
  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • 24-hour health club

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Antes de retirarse, asegúrese de apagar las luces, verificar que la puerta quede correctamente cerrada y, al salir del edificio, informe su salida en recepción. ¡Gracias por su estadía!
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Access methods

Access code, staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: USD 53 per accommodation, per stay, (varies per unit)
  • You may be required to pay the following charge at the property: Peru value-added tax (VAT) at up to 18%. A VAT exemption is available to travellers who present a valid passport and tourist visa showing that they are not a resident of Peru. The exemption only applies to stays in Peru not exceeding 60 days.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Children under 18 are generally not allowed to stay at properties in Peru without a parent, legal guardian or duly authorised responsible person. Accompanying adults may be asked for both their and the child's ID as well as any duly notarised supporting documentation. Visitors who plan to travel with children should consult with a Peruvian consulate office prior to travel for further guidance.
According to Peruvian law, cash is not accepted for payments over PEN 2,000 or USD 500. Payments greater than these amounts must be settled by credit card or other methods approved by the property and local law; payments cannot be split between currencies

About the area

Surquillo, a neighbourhood in Lima, is home to this apartment. Larcomar Shopping Center and Jockey Plaza are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Miraflores Central Park and John F. Kennedy Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Athletic Stadium of the National Sports Village or National Stadium. Visit our Lima travel guide
View more Apartments in Lima
Map
4077 Av. República de Panamá, Surquillo, Provincia de Lima, 15036

What's nearby

  • A large terraced structure with multiple levels.
    Huaca Pucllana Ruins
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, roads, and urban buildings.
    Miraflores Central Park
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A person holding a churro dipped in chocolate, a white cup of hot chocolate, and a plate with churros.
    Larco Avenue
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Jose Luis Bustamante y Rivero Park
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Indian Market
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • La Cultura Station
    4 min drive
  • Santa Clara Station
    21 min drive
  • Lima (LIM-Jorge Chávez Intl.)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caldo de Gallina
    5 min walk
  • Origen - Tostadores de Cafe
    6 min walk
  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Chifa Fayin
    5 min walk
  • Chifa Yue Hua
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Moderno 3 hab. para 5 Piscina y rooftop located?

Located in Surquillo, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Jose Luis Bustamante y Rivero Park and The Westin Lima Convention Center. Market N° 1 Surquillo and Indian Market are also within 2 miles (3 km). San Borja South Station is 29 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.