Entire apartment
Navaya Residence
Property class: 3.5
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Navaya Residence





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Studio Twin

Studio Twin
- City view
- 215 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 2 Single Beds
View all photos for Studio King

Studio King
- City view
- 250 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 King Bed
View all photos for 2 Bed Apartment

2 Bed Apartment
- City view
- 258 sq ft
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Lalitpur, Navaya Residence is connected to a shopping centre. Notable landmarks in the area include Pashupatinath Temple and Boudhanath. Patan Zoo and Kathmandu Fun Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Lalitpur travel guide
View more Apartments in Lalitpur
dokhadol marg, sanepa, Lalitpur, Baghmati, 44600
What's nearby
Kathmandu Durbar Square3 min drive - 2.1 km
Durbar Marg3 min drive - 2.5 km- Jagannath Temple19 min walk - 1.6 km
- Basantapur3 min drive - 2.1 km
- Kathmandu Civil Mall3 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Kathmandu (KTM-Tribhuvan Intl.)22 min drive
Restaurants
- Julie's Cakes & Pastries14 min walk
- Hokkaido House8 min walk
- Himalayan Java Coffee7 min walk
- Three Kingdom Restaurant /三国演义火锅13 min walk
- The Yellow House9 min walk
About this property
Navaya Residence
- Apartment near Kathmandu Durbar Square
- Located close to Pashupatinath Temple, Navaya Residence has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy perks such as:
- Free self-parking
- Continental breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage and local meal delivery service
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guest rooms at Navaya Residence include thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
- More conveniences in all rooms include:
- Showers, bidets and free toiletries
- Wardrobes/cupboards, kitchens and microwaves
Similar properties

Shakya House
Lalitpur
Shakya House
Lalitpur
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Laundry room
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 17 reviews
8.4
Very good
17 reviews
The price is ₹2,099
₹2,099
₹2,372 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu
Kathmandu Marriott Hotel
Kathmandu
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 239 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
239 reviews
The price is ₹14,699
₹14,699
₹16,942 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Hotel Ambassador by ACE Hotels, Kathmandu.
Lazimpat
Hotel Ambassador by ACE Hotels, Kathmandu.
Lazimpat
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 152 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
152 reviews
The price is ₹7,477
₹7,477
₹8,449 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights
Kathmandu
Mercure Kathmandu Sukedhara Heights
Kathmandu
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids’ pool
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 58 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
58 reviews
The price is ₹6,733
₹6,733
₹7,760 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Hotel Jay Suites
Thamel
Hotel Jay Suites
Thamel
- All-inclusive available
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 241 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
241 reviews
The price is ₹2,545
₹2,545
₹3,163 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Hotel Anuttara, Boudha
Boudhha
Hotel Anuttara, Boudha
Boudhha
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
6 reviews
The price is ₹4,553
₹4,553
₹5,146 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

Central Courtyard - Heritage Hötel & Artisan Café
Thamel
Central Courtyard - Heritage Hötel & Artisan Café
Thamel
- Breakfast included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 160 reviews
10
Exceptional
160 reviews
The price is ₹4,730
₹4,730
₹5,880 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Indsu Home
Lalitpur
Indsu Home
Lalitpur
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 3 reviews
10
Exceptional
3 reviews
The price is ₹6,458
₹6,458
₹7,341 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Kathmandu Royal Chamber Hotel
Kathmandu
Kathmandu Royal Chamber Hotel
Kathmandu
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
The price is ₹2,368
₹2,368
₹3,021 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Nepal Yoga Home - Adult Only
Tarakeshwar
Nepal Yoga Home - Adult Only
Tarakeshwar
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Spa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is ₹7,524
₹7,524
₹8,502 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Frequently asked questions
Is Navaya Residence pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Navaya Residence?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Navaya Residence?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Navaya Residence?
Checkout is at noon.
Where is Navaya Residence located?
Located in the heart of Lalitpur, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Pachali Bhairab & the Southern Ghats, Jagannath Temple and Tribhuwan University. National Stadium and Patan Zoo are also within 1 mile (2 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.