
Search Hotels Near Kensei Kinenkan, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kensei Kinenkan hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Mark
₹58,661
₹74,206 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.7 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Yongsoo
₹66,305
₹83,877 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Matthew
₹53,039
₹67,095 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 1.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Kuangyi
₹92,879
₹117,492 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Ann
₹94,621
₹119,940 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Ubaldo
₹34,431
₹44,569 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC1.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Carlos
₹29,983
₹33,640 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower1.1 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Virginia
₹26,353
₹33,336 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Jose
₹23,851
₹26,472 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo0.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Jennifer
₹32,331
₹40,899 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Consuelo
₹82,491
₹104,596 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Karla
₹17,256
₹19,021 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.3 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Andrew
₹64,893
₹82,090 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.4 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Anthony
₹19,855
₹25,702 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi1.8 km from Kensei Kinenkan
ALVIN
₹114,877
₹145,564 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel0.9 km from Kensei Kinenkan
David
₹60,494
₹76,524 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Barry
₹67,412
₹87,043 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Joshua
₹37,191
₹40,910 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.2 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Yukako
₹29,330
₹37,103 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 1.5 km from Kensei Kinenkan
Michael
₹32,145
₹35,564 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kensei Kinenkan
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,015 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,009 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 83 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View |
Top Kensei Kinenkan Hotel Reviews
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"This place is a great place to stay."
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"First time in Japan and we used this hotel as our home base. For two people no kids it’s definitely enough space especially when the main priority is just to sleep a lot of space under the bed for storage and it’s not far from a couple of stations that could get you alllll around Tokyo AND there’s a don Quijote 4min walk away. Awesome view of Tokyo tower with a lap pool and onsens on the top floor. If you’re traveling to explore and plan to spend 90% of your time exploring the prefectures then this is a perfect spot to come back and rest. Walking distance to a lot of things including teamlabs borderless, Tokyo tower, mori tower etc."
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel highly recommended."
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"An absolutely fabulous hotel with first rate, world class amenities. We will definitely stay again"
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay in a modern, clean, quiet, comfortable room. The staff at the lobby front desk, bell desk, housekeeping and breakfast are exceptional. Suiren restaurant dinner with our friends was amazing and thank you to our concierge for making the arrangement. Loved the welcome gift of sweets and the nightly evening turn down service with chocolate and chamomile tea provided. Japanese breakfast is amazing. Location is central with easy access to the subway. We wish we could have stayed longer. Thank you to the Capitol hotel staff for making our stay memorable."
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained rooms!"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and well maintained hotel. Excellent location to transportation and Ginza. Enjoyed our stay."
1 Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The free use of house car was great"
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great facilities, great views, great staff. Excellent breakfast choices. Easy subway access."
Other attractions near Kensei Kinenkan

National Diet Building
8.0/10 (145 reviews)
After visiting National Diet Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Nijubashi Bridge
Find out about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Nijubashi Bridge. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Photo by JNTO
Tokyo Imperial Palace
8.6/10 (9,413 reviews)
Home to Japan's Imperial Family, the grounds of the Royal Palace make for a peaceful break from urban life.
Photo by tush0112
Hie Shrine
9.0/10 (12 reviews)
Hie Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Tokyo National Diet Library
After visiting Tokyo National Diet Library, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
National Engei Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at National Engei Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo National Theatre
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Tokyo National Theatre on your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Hirakawa Tenmangu Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Hirakawa Tenmangu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




