Imari Grand Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a sauna and a restaurant at Imari Grand Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Business services
The current price is ₹4,608
₹5,575 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Single Room, Smoking

  • 153 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Japanese style room

  • 178 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Single Futon

Single Room, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Double Room, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Floor Single Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Single Bed

Twin Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Imari, Imari Grand Hotel is near a train station. Imari City Ceramic Merchant's Museum and Imari City Historic Folk Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Takeo Onsen and Sasebo Harbor. Takenokoba Park and Arita Porcelain Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Imari travel guide
Map
466-11 Shintencho, Imari, Saga-ken, 848-0041

What's nearby

  • Umi No Silk Road Kan
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Imari City Ceramic Merchant's Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Imari City Historic Folk Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Ōkawachiyama
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Imari Shrine
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Watada Station
    25 min drive
  • Nagasaki (NGS)
    71 min drive

Restaurants

  • マクドナルド 伊万里店
    5 min walk
  • ケンタッキーフライドチキン 伊万里店
    3 min walk
  • モスバーガー 伊万里店
    9 min walk
  • ひょうたん
    9 min walk
  • 櫓庵治伊万里店
    2 min walk

About this property

Imari Grand Hotel

  • Hotel near a train station
  • You can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a sauna and a restaurant at Imari Grand Hotel. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), free bike hire and a 24-hour front desk
    • A vending machine, a lift and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All 154 rooms feature comforts such as pillow menus and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs, baby baths and children's dinnerware
    • Bidets, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Fridges, children's books and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Imari Grand Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Imari Grand Hotel?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Imari Grand Hotel on 25 Oct 2026 start from ₹4,608, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Imari Grand Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Imari Grand Hotel?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Imari Grand Hotel?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Imari Grand Hotel located?

Situated in Imari, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Umi No Silk Road Kan, Imari City Ceramic Merchant's Museum and Imari City Historic Folk Museum. Ōkawachiyama and Imari Shrine are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Imari Grand Hotel Reviews

8.4

Very good

8.6

Cleanliness

5.6

Location

9.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 28 out of 67 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 24 out of 67 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 13 out of 67 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 67 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 67 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very nice staff, speaking English, Japanese and Nepali, for a standard business hotel. A nice point is that they offer complimentary bicycles for use in Imari.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
We had a small double room and the carpet was stained. The reception staff were friendly and competent.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best hotel in imari in my opinion
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Not far from the station…great breakfast and hot springs! I would definitely return.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The staff is very and helpful. The hotel is a little old so some areas need refurbishment. Thete are some restaurants nearby and several downtown
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent breakfast buffet. Mostly Japanese home-cooked items but some continental breakfast items (fried eggs/breads) are also available. Spa was spacious and clean. Pajamas (size large) were supplied. Walkable from the nearby Imari station, and ample parking if driving. During the peak check-in time, there was an English-speaking staff. Staff was always warm, courteous and helpful.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
No tattoos allowed in the common Onsen.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
お値段の割にとても良かったです。
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
スタッフの対応がとても良かったです。 ありがとうございました♪
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
室内がすっきり整頓されていて心地よかったです。ロビーに飲み物(スープもあり)があり、朝食は800円しないのにたくさんの種類があって美味しかったです。 徒歩圏内にマックスバリュー、ケンタッキー、リンガーハット、うどんウェスト、ガストなどもありました。 快適でした。
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
ー
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
設備は少しレトロだけど、駐車場も広く、大浴場もあるし特にマイナスな面はない。
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
員工很有禮貌,早餐很豐富多樣。
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
大浴場もあり サウナもあり 大満足でした
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

コスパ良し
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
素泊まりプランで予約したのですが急遽朝食付きプランに変更してもらいました。丁寧に対応していただきました。朝食も種類豊富で美味しく、ゆっくり食事ができて満足しました。
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
施設自体に問題はありませんが、セミダブルは大人二人には厳しかったです。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
地元産の朝食がおいしい
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
コンビニが隣で、カフェレストランも併設されているので、大変便利でした。
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
近所にコンビニが無い。
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
部屋に電子レンジ、ポットがあり、コンビニ食を温めたりすることができた。 大浴場が分かりにくいところにある。 部屋や大浴場は清潔だと思う。
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
朝食が美味しいと地元の人に聞いて利用させてもらいました。種類が多く美味しかったです。 3人で泊まりましたが、チェックインの後、布団やタオル類が1組足りずフロントに電話したら、すぐに対応していただけました フェイスタオルは、お風呂にあるのを知らず余計にお借りしてしまい申し訳ありませんでした。 夫が伊万里で単身赴任中なので、また利用させていただきたいです。
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
フロントスタッフの対応がとても良かった サービスドリンクが充実して良かった
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
お風呂、トイレの清掃が若干不十分と感じたが、設備面など全体的には、満足するものでした。
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024