
Search Hotels Near Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg, Paris
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg hotels




1. Villa-des-Prés
Villa-des-PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.5 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Daniel
₹67,817
₹77,134 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. La Villa Saint Germain des Prés
La Villa Saint Germain des PrésSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Wendy
₹37,593
₹43,888 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Millésime Hôtel
Millésime HôtelSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Javier
₹29,222
₹33,975 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.6 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Eacham
₹18,287
₹21,314 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. L'Hôtel Fougère
L'Hôtel FougèreSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Tara
₹40,013
₹45,846 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Hotel d'Aubusson
Hotel d'Aubusson0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Chien-Lin
₹67,905
₹77,231 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments
Yuna Saint-Germain-des-Prés - Serviced Apartments0.5 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Min
₹45,803
₹50,383 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hôtel Aubépine
Hôtel Aubépine0.8 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Samantha
₹47,983
₹54,612 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Hotel Recamier
Hotel RecamierOdéon, 0.2 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Shane
₹31,329
₹36,293 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs
Hôtel des Grands Voyageurs0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Quinton
₹16,829
₹20,343 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.5 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Oscar
₹21,957
₹25,984 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg
Hôtel Saint-Louis - Jardin du Luxembourg0.3 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Valerie
₹15,549
₹18,303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
Hotel Odéon Saint GermainOdéon, 0.3 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Alexanne
₹20,010
₹23,842 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.6 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Alexei
₹21,631
₹25,625 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Hotel Dame des Arts
Hotel Dame des Arts0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
LESLEY
₹29,764
₹34,572 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Hôtel Saint Paul Rive Gauche
Hôtel Saint Paul Rive GaucheSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.4 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Julie
₹23,345
₹27,510 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Le Six
Hotel Le Six0.8 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Jennifer
₹20,744
₹24,650 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hôtel Baume
Hôtel BaumeOdéon, 0.3 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Lawrence
₹24,277
₹28,536 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Hotel Pas De Calais
Hotel Pas De CalaisSaint-Germain-des-Prés, 0.7 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Michelle
₹30,653
₹35,550 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hotel de l'Abbaye Saint Germain
Hotel de l'Abbaye Saint Germain0.3 km from Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
JOSEPH
₹46,788
₹53,297 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa-des-Prés | 10.0 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Villa Saint Germain des Prés | 9.8 Exceptional 123 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Millésime Hôtel | 9.8 Exceptional 564 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'Hôtel Fougère | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews | View |
Top Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg Hotel Reviews
Hotel Odéon Saint Germain
10/10 Excellent
"On a quiet street within walking distance of Luxembourg Garden, Notre Dame and many nice restaurants. Bookstores and art shops are steps away, cafes, etc. The property itself is beautiful. Rooms are small, typical to Paris — the three person suite was tight, just get two rooms if planning to stay here."
Hotel Dame des Arts
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Great location, very accessible and the views from the rooftop terrace are amazing."
French Theory
10/10 Excellent
"This was about my 4th stay here. I like this place and consider it a little hidden gem of sorts. It is not fancy, but it is real good. The people are nice, the rooms are nice- not huge, but I love the modernish decor. The location is also great. Right by Place de la Sorbonne, I will return."
Hotel Europe Saint Severin Paris
10/10 Excellent
"It was in a good location. Within walking distance to most of the major sites to visit. Also easy access to public transportation. Good restaurants around."
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Villa Modigliani
8/10 Good
"The location is fabulous for crepes and close to the Luxembourg Gardens. The beighborhood felt safe to walk in. The shower being in a separate room from the toilet took some getting used to."
citizenM Paris Gare de Lyon
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Citadines Saint-Germain-des-Prés Paris
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely loved this hotel and the amenities. While we wanted to eat out for dinner every night we have 2 toddlers so that wasn’t always feasible, so having all the utensils/plates/etc. was so helpful. The staff even had a goody bag for my girls and that was so kind! The view we had of the seine was beautiful and I’d absolutely recommend this hotel to anyone!"
Novotel Paris Les Halles
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was in an excellent location. Lots of cafés and restaurants within walking distance. A metro station was just steps away from the front entrance. The front desk staff spoke perfect English and were very helpful. Loved the Nespresso machine in our room. The hotel robes and slippers were a nice touch! Would definitely stay there again!!!"
Hotel Saint Pierre
8/10 Good
"Location was excellent for seeing the main sights of the city. Lots of excellent restaurant and coffee shops nearby."
Other attractions near Hôtel du Petit Luxembourg

Luxembourg Palace
8.4/10 (14 reviews)
After visiting Luxembourg Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Make time for the stunning cathedral and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by Hicham Jam
Saint-Sulpice Church
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Saint-Sulpice Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

Luxembourg Gardens
9.2/10 (18,247 reviews)
A verdant retreat amidst the bustling Latin Quarter. Wander here among statues, fountains and even an orchard.
Musée du Luxembourg
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Musée du Luxembourg in Paris. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
La Maison de l'Indochine
You can spend time studying the exhibits at La Maison de l'Indochine in Paris. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Odeon Theatre
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Odeon Theatre during your stay in Paris. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fontaine des Médici
Fontaine des Médici is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the stunning cathedral and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Centre Culturel Iranien
Enjoy an outing to Centre Culturel Iranien during your stay in Paris. Amble around this romantic area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed art galleries.




