Hotel Amrapali

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

A corner/local shop, dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Amrapali. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 120 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Tonk Road, a neighbourhood in Jaipur, is home to Hotel Amrapali. Notable landmarks in the area include Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jawahar Circle and Birla Planetarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Jaipur travel guide
Map
EPIP, Tonk Road,, Sitapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302022

What's nearby

  • A large, ornate building with multiple arches and balconies, surrounded by a courtyard.
    City Palace
    31 min drive - 31.2 km
  • A large, ornate building with intricate architectural details and multiple windows.
    Hawa Mahal
    31 min drive - 31.2 km
  • A historic fort with a large tree in the foreground, a group of people, and elephants with riders.
    Amber Fort
    50 min drive - 42.0 km
  • Jaipur Exhibition and Convention Center
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Chokhi Dhani
    3 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Sheodaspura Padampura Station
    12 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chokhi Dhani
    4 min drive
  • Adani Lounge
    11 min drive
  • Café Coffee Day
    10 min drive
  • Nothing Before Coffee
    6 min drive
  • Love Over Coffee
    8 min drive

About this property

Hotel Amrapali

  • Hotel located in Tonk Road
  • Consider a stay at Hotel Amrapali and take advantage of a corner/local shop, dry cleaning/laundry services and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage, a front desk safe and a 24-hour front desk
    • A lift and ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Amrapali feature thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, free tea bags/instant coffee and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Amrapali pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel Amrapali?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Amrapali?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Amrapali?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel Amrapali located?

Located in Tonk Road, this hotel is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Jaipur Exhibition and Convention Center and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Chokhi Dhani. Jain Mandir Sanganer and Patrika Gate are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.