Entire home

Classic Hotel Jatin

2.0 star property

Photo gallery for Classic Hotel Jatin

A modern building with a large glass facade, a prominent sign reading 'Collection,' and a set of stairs leading to the entrance. - Classic Hotel Jatin (Haldwani)
A modern building with a glass facade, a sign reading 'Collection,' and a staircase leading to the entrance. - Classic Hotel Jatin (Haldwani)
A hotel room with a large bed, a wooden headboard, a TV, and a view of the outdoors. - Classic Hotel Jatin (Haldwani)
A reception area with a 'WELCOME' sign, wooden paneling, and a glass door. - Classic Hotel Jatin (Haldwani)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a wooden headboard, a TV, a desk with a kettle, and a view of the outdoors. - Classic Hotel Jatin (Haldwani)
Classic Hotel Jatin provides a restaurant and more.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 231 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Restaurant

Add dates for prices

About this property

Classic Hotel Jatin

  • Property highlights
  • Classic Hotel Jatin provides a restaurant and more.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a lift

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Dining

  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age - 18

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Haldwani is home to Classic Hotel Jatin. Gaula River and Bhimtal Lake reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Hills Fun Park and Bhimtal Lake Aquarium. Visit our Haldwani travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Haldwani
Map
Haldwani, Uttarakhand

What's nearby

  • Gaula River
    4 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Hills Fun Park
    14 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Bhimtal Lake
    38 min drive - 22.8 km
  • Ghorakhal Temple
    52 min drive - 30.6 km
  • Naukuchiatal Lake
    53 min drive - 30.2 km

Getting around

  • Kathgodam Railway Station
    11 min drive
  • Pantnagar (PGH)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • vananchal's
    7 min drive
  • Himalayan Roots
    12 min walk
  • Udupiwala Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Neptune Bar & Lounge
    13 min walk
  • The Mudhouse Cafe
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Classic Hotel Jatin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Classic Hotel Jatin?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Classic Hotel Jatin located?

Situated in Haldwani, this holiday home is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Gaula River and 4.6 mi (7.4 km) from Hills Fun Park. Bhimtal Lake and Bhimtal Lake Aquarium are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Classic Hotel Jatin Reviews