
Search Hotels Near H&PE Arena, Houston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for H&PE Arena hotels




1. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 3 km from H&PE Arena
Joanna
₹15,463
₹18,091 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 2.1 km from H&PE Arena
Israel
₹8,293
₹9,703 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only0.9 km from H&PE Arena
Walter
₹19,650
₹24,414 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston3.2 km from H&PE Arena
Kalynn
₹16,249
₹19,202 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




5. Hilton Garden Inn Houston Medical Center, TX
Hilton Garden Inn Houston Medical Center, TXTexas Medical Center, 2.8 km from H&PE Arena
Shatara
₹10,041
₹11,748 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District2.4 km from H&PE Arena
Madiha
₹24,108
₹32,644 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Medical Center, TX
Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Medical Center, TXTexas Medical Center, 2.8 km from H&PE Arena
Brad
₹12,829
₹15,010 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston1.8 km from H&PE Arena
Keeshaun
₹16,992
₹22,657 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 2.9 km from H&PE Arena
Erica
₹11,216
₹13,362 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Home2 Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 2.9 km from H&PE Arena
Armando
₹12,022
₹14,306 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Scott Inn Suites - Downtown Houston
Scott Inn Suites - Downtown Houston2.4 km from H&PE Arena
Sergio
₹6,170
₹7,409 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Wanderstay Houston Hostel
Wanderstay Houston HostelMuseum District, 1.2 km from H&PE Arena
Binkeung
₹5,895
₹6,897 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown
Americas Best Value Inn Medical Center Downtown1.3 km from H&PE Arena
Randy
₹9,208
₹10,773 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Hilton University of Houston
Hilton University of HoustonGreater Third Ward, 2.4 km from H&PE Arena
Diane
₹14,712
₹17,213 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. The Oasis Checkmate HTX Rooftop
The Oasis Checkmate HTX RooftopGreater Third Ward, 2 km from H&PE Arena
Gabriella
₹17,132
₹53,630 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. MainStay Suites Texas Medical Center/Reliant Park
MainStay Suites Texas Medical Center/Reliant ParkAstrodome, 2.8 km from H&PE Arena
Myra
₹6,374
₹7,458 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




17. Summit Inn - Houston Medical Center
Summit Inn - Houston Medical CenterAstrodome, 2.8 km from H&PE Arena
JUN
₹5,140
₹6,013 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




18. Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center Hotel
Best Western Premier Houston Downtown/Convention Center HotelHouston Central Business District, 2.9 km from H&PE Arena
CINDY
₹11,054
₹12,933 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Southmore Boulevard Motel
Southmore Boulevard Motel1.2 km from H&PE Arena
LaKeara
₹5,553
₹6,497 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Golden Motel Near Houston Medical Center
Golden Motel Near Houston Medical Center2.1 km from H&PE Arena
Jacari
₹6,170
₹7,219 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to H&PE Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B | 9.8 Exceptional 604 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown | 9.2 Wonderful 264 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Americas-Houston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,883 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Houston Medical Center, TX | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top H&PE Arena Hotel Reviews
The Whitehall Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience for business purposes"
Hilton Americas-Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Clean"
Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and nice room!"
Marriott Marquis Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Maravilloso"
Wanderstay Houston Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"The only downside is the traffic noise from the highway. Unavoidable."
Lodgeur Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place for business travel or personal. Great location and easy to get everyhwere from there."
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
8/10 Good
"The room was very clean, the staff was just great and the breakfast was very good! The Parking was a little difficult, but it was very safe!"
Other attractions near H&PE Arena
Texas Southern University
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy the student vibe when you visit Texas Southern University during your travels in Houston. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Shape Community Center
You can enjoy some culture when you stop by Shape Community Center in Houston.
Barbara Jordan & Mickey Leland Archives
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Barbara Jordan & Mickey Leland Archives in Houston.
Traditional African Art Gallery
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Traditional African Art Gallery during your travels in Houston.
The Historic Eldorado Ballroom
The Historic Eldorado Ballroom is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Eldorado Ballroom
You can find out about the history of Houston with a trip to Eldorado Ballroom.
Buffalo Soldiers National Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Buffalo Soldiers National Museum in Houston. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and great live music in this vibrant area.




