Zona 15 Travel Guide
Guatemala City

Visit Zona 15
Stay near popular Zona 15 attractions
Top hotels in Zona 15

Hotel Vista Quince
"Volvería a hospedarme en este hotel si fuera necesario! La atención de Heydi fue FENOMENAL!"
Reviewed on 24 Jul 2026

Barceló Guatemala City
"I have stayed at the Barcelo on many occasions and this is the very first visit that I was not pleased with the condition of the rooms. In our first room, the hair dryer did not work and had to be replaced. The toilet did not flush. The maintenance person came twice and finally said that no toilet ..."
Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
"Excelente lugar, la experiencia increíble"
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Wyndham Garden Guatemala City

Adriatika Hotel & Residence
"Need my usbc chargers for iPhone 15 and up"
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Hotel Biltmore Guatemala
"Very helpful staff!"
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026
Where to stay in Zona 15

Zona 10
Zona 10 is known for its abundant dining options, and you can plan a trip to Oakland Mall and Plaza Fontabella Shopping Center while you're in town.

Zona 1
Zona 1 is noteworthy for its historical sites, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Guatemala City Hall and Central Market.

Zona 13
Zona 13 is noteworthy for its gardens, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Avenida Las Américas and La Aurora Zoo.

Zona 9
Travellers come to Zona 9 for its abundant dining options, and you can see top attractions like Avenida La Reforma and Torre del Reformador while you're in town.

Zona 4
Visitors to Zona 4 enjoy its restaurants, and if you want to do some exploring, Avenida La Reforma is worth a stop.
Zona 15 Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Avenida Las Américas
- Hotels near Embassy of Canada
- Hostels in Fraijanes
- Aparthotels in Guatemala City
- Beach Resorts & in Guatemala City Historical District
- Cheap Hotels in Guatemala City Historical District
- Cheap Hotels in Guatemala City
- Business Hotels in Guatemala City
- Hotels with Views in Guatemala City
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Guatemala City
- Luxury Hotels in Guatemala City
- Spa Hotels in Guatemala City
- Guatemala City Hotels
- Palaces in Guatemala City
- Hotels near La Aurora Zoo
- Hotels near Oakland Mall
- Hotels near Paseo Cayala
- Hotels near Universidad del San Carlos de Guatemala
- Zona 1 Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Zona 10
- Zona 10 Hotels
- Zona 12 Hotels
- Beach Resorts & in Zona 14
- Zona 18 Hotels
- Zona 9 Hotels
- Hotels near Zona Pradera







