
Search Hotels Near Giardini di Villa Reale, Milan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Giardini di Villa Reale hotels




1. AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano
AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano0.6 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
SAURABH
₹13,814
₹17,327 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hotel Calimala Milano
Hotel Calimala MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.7 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Dinesh
₹19,534
₹25,202 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Manzoni44Suite
Manzoni44SuiteCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Alistair
₹23,187
₹27,633 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Portrait Milano - Lungarno Collection
Portrait Milano - Lungarno CollectionCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Baishali
₹149,223
₹166,703 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Hotel Milu Milano
Hotel Milu MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.5 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Robert
₹20,283
₹26,202 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Casa Baglioni Milan - The Leading Hotels of the World
Casa Baglioni Milan - The Leading Hotels of the World0.6 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
JORGE
₹77,173
₹87,448 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Baires Guest House
Baires Guest HouseCentral Station, 0.9 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Loren
₹9,523
₹12,500 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Château Monfort
Château Monfort0.7 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Tatyana
₹30,121
₹35,691 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Hotel Principe Di Savoia
Hotel Principe Di SavoiaPorta Nuova, 0.8 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Dean
₹52,809
₹60,648 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. DOMYA - Manzoni 25
DOMYA - Manzoni 25Scala, 0.7 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Hiromi
₹52,955
₹60,275 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. San Gregorio Rooms Milano Centrale
San Gregorio Rooms Milano CentraleCentral Station, 0.9 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Christina
₹7,119
₹9,856 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Palazzo Parigi Hotel & Grand Spa Milan
Palazzo Parigi Hotel & Grand Spa MilanPorta Nuova, 0.7 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Gary
₹96,914
₹109,163 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Senato Hotel Milano
Senato Hotel MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.3 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Patrick
₹30,154
₹35,301 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Hotel Manzoni
Hotel ManzoniCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Dana
₹30,970
₹36,199 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Milan Retreats Duomo Suites
Milan Retreats Duomo Suites0.8 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Ian
₹10,176
₹18,335 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Hotel Indigo Milan - Corso Monforte by IHG
Hotel Indigo Milan - Corso Monforte by IHG0.6 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Nadia
₹25,420
₹33,278 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. ME Milan - Il Duca
ME Milan - Il DucaPorta Nuova, 0.8 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Shana
₹34,594
₹40,611 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Grand Hotel et de Milan
Grand Hotel et de MilanScala, 0.7 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Ion
₹70,736
₹80,367 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Montenapoleone Suites
Montenapoleone SuitesCentro Storico, 0.6 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Joanne
₹22,604
₹26,890 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Four Seasons Hotel Milano
Four Seasons Hotel MilanoCentro Storico, 0.6 km from Giardini di Villa Reale
Hawa
₹134,834
₹150,875 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Top Giardini di Villa Reale Hotel Reviews
Hotel Manin
10/10 Excellent
"Easy walking to nearby restaurants and to city center"
ibis Milano Centro
8/10 Good
"Muy bueno en general....si hac falta un note de Agua aunque se menciona que puede tomar directamente del lavamanos ...pero en general bien.... ubicación buena para la central y otras estaciones"
Hotel Calimala Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Tout était parfait , sauf peut-être le restaurant à l’extérieur sur le toit , un peu trop en fonction de la température extérieure. La chambre est très belle et moderne . L’emplacement est bien et à environ 25 minutes de marche du Duomo ."
UNA Hotels Century Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Great location,staff and breakfast"
Hotel Canova
8/10 Good
"Well located but tiny rooms"
NH Collection Milano Touring
10/10 Excellent
"I had not been to Milan before so didn't really have a good sense of where the hotel was located in relation to where I would want to go, but it worked out great. It's a very manageable walk from the Central Station and very close to the Republica metro station (the Milan Metro is fantastic). Also a very manageable walk to Il Duomo/Galleria and La Scala, our principal destinations (and for many others, I imagine). You can get to the hotel from Central Station on the #2 or #3 Metro or the #9 tram. It's also a block away from the INDRO MONTANELLI PUBLIC GARDENS, one of the first public parks in Europe. The hotel is lovely. It's a luxury hotel (has doormen, etc.) and is not cheap - I think we were paying a little over $300/night for a twin room, which is more than I am usually inclined to spend on a hotel but seems to be fairly standard for Milan in mid-October. Still peak tourist season, I gather from the huge crowds I saw around Il Duomo. The rooms are small - I think ours was about 220 sf. - which is not unusual in Europe. I would definitely stay there again unless I were to find a better deal elsewhere."
Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezione
10/10 Excellent
"This was a fantastic option for our large family group. We had a two bedroom apartment which was incredibly well equipped and well maintained. The staff was excellent and very kind to the children. The pizza restaurant was fantastic. And the location was incredible, just steps to the duomo."
Senato Hotel Milano
10/10 Excellent
"10/10!"
AXYHOTELS InnStyle Milano
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms, very helpful staff and great complimentary!"
Other attractions near Giardini di Villa Reale

Villa Reale
Two of Milan’s best contemporary and modern art galleries are housed within this lavish villa that also features sprawling gardens popular with locals.

Galleria d'Arte Moderna
You can browse the exhibits at Galleria d'Arte Moderna, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Milan. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.

Contemporary Arts Pavillion
Take in world-class contemporary design, from architecture and sculpture to paintings and photography, at this internationally renowned gallery.

Natural Science Museum
See giant clams, T-rex skeletons and a pygmy elephant at this natural history museum that’s one of the oldest of its kind in Europe.

Indro Montanelli Public Gardens
8.4/10 (40 reviews)
A perfect escape from the bustle of the city center, this tree-lined park has a planetarium, monuments and museums.

Milan Planetarium
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Kids and adults alike will be amazed at the wonder of space as they learn and have fun watching mesmerizing star shows in an elegant 1920s building.
Casa Berri-Meregalli
Learn about the local history of Milan with a stop at Casa Berri-Meregalli. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Casa Sola Busca
Learn about the local history of Milan with a stop at Casa Sola Busca. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.