Aparthotel

Palm By The Sea

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Palm By The Sea provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Superior Studio Suite, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 725 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Comfort Studio, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 630 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Basic Studio, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 630 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Palm By The Sea is in Hollywood Beach, a neighbourhood in Hollywood. Port Everglades and Pier 66 Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Dania Pointe and Las Olas Boulevard. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Hard Rock Stadium or Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino. Visit our Hollywood travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Fort Lauderdale
Map
333 Palm St, Hollywood, FL, 33019

What's nearby

  • The Hollywood Beach Theatre with palm trees and beachside seating.
    Hollywood Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A lifeguard tower on a sandy beach with clear turquoise water.
    Hollywood North Beach Park
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A sandy beach with palm trees and a clear sky.
    Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson State Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with a dog and a person relaxing on a colorful towel.
    Hollywood Dog Beach
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A beach theatre with palm trees and the ocean in the background.
    North Broadwalk
    3 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Hollywood Station
    9 min drive
  • Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lucky Fish Dania Beach
    7 min walk
  • Jaxson's Ice Cream Parlour, Restaurant & Country Store
    5 min drive
  • Grampa's Bakery & Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Grandma's Secret
    4 min drive
  • Tiki Tiki
    6 min walk

About this property

Palm By The Sea

  • Aparthotel near Hollywood Beach
  • Palm By The Sea provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Beach umbrellas, beach towels and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Palm By The Sea include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs, free infant beds and travel cots
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 60-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Patios, freezers and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Palm By The Sea pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Palm By The Sea?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Palm By The Sea?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Palm By The Sea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Palm By The Sea located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Hollywood Beach aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hollywood North Beach Park and Hollywood Beach. Hollywood Dog Beach and North Broadwalk are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.