Fabhotel Samrat

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to New Market, Fabhotel Samrat has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 151 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Taltala, a neighbourhood in Kolkata, is home to Fabhotel Samrat. Indian Museum and Kolkata Panorama are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include The Harrington Street Arts Centre and Birla Planetarium. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Mohun Bagan Ground or Netaji Indoor Stadium. Visit our Kolkata travel guide
Map
23, Marquis Street, Kolkata, 700016

What's nearby

  • A market with red brick buildings and a sign for Sir Stuart Hogg Market.
    New Market
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A large, historic building with domes and towers, surrounded by a well-maintained garden with palm trees and a variety of plants.
    Maidan
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large white building with multiple arches and a central courtyard.
    Indian Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Sudder Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Missionaries of Charity's Mother House
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Kolkata Eden Gardens Station
    4 min drive
  • Park Street Station
    9 min walk
  • Kolkata (CCU-Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Intl.)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Badshah Bar & Restaurant
    7 min walk
  • Kasturi Restaurant
    1 min walk
  • Tung Fong
    6 min walk
  • Bar-B-Q
    8 min walk
  • Mocambo
    6 min walk

About this property

Fabhotel Samrat

  • Hotel near New Market
  • Fabhotel Samrat provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Fabhotel Samrat have thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fabhotel Samrat pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fabhotel Samrat?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Fabhotel Samrat?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fabhotel Samrat?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fabhotel Samrat located?

Located in Taltala, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Sudder Street and New Market. Asiatic Society and Indian Museum are also within 10 minutes. Park Street Station is 9 minutes by foot and Esplanade Station is 16 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.8