FabHotel Trubell Electronic City

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a free daily manager's reception, laundry facilities and a bar at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 100 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Premium Room

  • 100 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Luxury Suite

  • 100 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Electronics City, a neighbourhood in Anekal, FabHotel Trubell Electronic City is near the airport. Bangalore Palace is a notable landmark, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Bannerghatta Road and M.G. Road. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kanteerava Indoor Stadium or Sree Kanteerava Stadium. Visit our Anekal travel guide
Map
3rd Floor, Sy No 34/2,Phase 1,Gollahalli, Anekal, Karnataka, 560100

What's nearby

  • A miniature train on tracks with a sign reading "Jawahar Bal Bhavan".
    Cubbon Park
    48 min drive - 23.8 km
  • A castle-like building with towers, arched windows, and ivy-covered walls.
    Bangalore Palace
    60 min drive - 25.6 km
  • Infosys Campus
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bannerghatta Road
    17 min drive - 15.6 km
  • M.G. Road
    46 min drive - 22.4 km

Getting around

  • Bengaluru Heelalige Station
    9 min drive
  • Bengaluru (BLR-Kempegowda Intl.)
    96 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bangarpet Chats
    5 min walk
  • Zero Mile Punjab
    13 min walk
  • Just Fresh Point
    14 min walk
  • LEMON TREE HOTEL, ELECTRONICS CITY, BANGALORE
    14 min walk
  • Jack's Bar
    9 min walk

About this property

FabHotel Trubell Electronic City

  • Hotel located in Electronics City
  • A free daily manager's reception, laundry facilities and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk and a lift
    • A banquet hall, a front desk safe and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City boast thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, electric kettles and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is FabHotel Trubell Electronic City pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at FabHotel Trubell Electronic City?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is FabHotel Trubell Electronic City located?

Located in Electronics City, this hotel is within 9 miles (15 km) of The Oxford College, Bannerghatta National Park and Indian Institute of Management Bangalore. 100 Feet Rd and Columbia Asia Hospital are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.