Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a bar and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Twin Room

  • 140 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds

Standard Double Room

  • 161 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Elche, Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport is near the airport and near the beach. Shoppers can check out El Corte Ingles Shopping Center, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Postiguet Beach and Explanada de Espana. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Alicante Sports Technification Center or Jose Rico Perez Stadium. Visit our Elche travel guide
Map
Carrer Garbí 2, Elche, Alicante, 03195

What's nearby

  • A historic sailing ship docked at a waterfront promenade with palm trees and modern buildings in the background.
    Alicante Harbour
    17 min drive - 11.5 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent hill, beach, and calm sea.
    Postiguet Beach
    18 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Paintball Tactics Alicante
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Playa de L'Altet
    10 min drive - 2.1 km
  • El Corte Ingles Shopping Center
    15 min drive - 10.5 km

Getting around

  • Sant Gabriel Station
    10 min drive
  • Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costa Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Castell de Santa Bàrbara (Wetherspoons)
    7 min drive
  • Budweiser Outside Terrace
    8 min drive
  • La Mar Salá
    5 min drive
  • Ch!na ¡Boom!
    7 min drive

About this property

Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport

  • Hotel near the airport
  • Consider a stay at Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a bar and a business centre. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Self-parking (surcharge), coffee/tea in reception and a lift
    • 2 meeting rooms and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 72 rooms boast comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Changing tables and highchairs
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and shampoo
    • Heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport?

Self-parking is available for EUR 15 per day.

What time is check-in at Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hampton by Hilton Alicante Airport located?

Situated near the airport, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Paintball Tactics Alicante, Playa del Saladar and Playa de L'Altet. Playa de Aguamarga and Platja d'Aigua Amarga are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful