A suspension bridge over a river surrounded by dense forest and large rocks.

Search Chalets in Daintree - Cape Tribulation

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check prices for these dates

In two weeks
In two months
In three months
In four months
No exact matches found, but these alternatives could be just right

Recommended hotels in Daintree - Cape Tribulation

1. Daintree Wilderness Lodge

Daintree Wilderness Lodge
3.5 star property
Diwan
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
"The good: well located, beautiful surroundings, cute cabins The bad: mould smell in room, poor quality food."
Australia
David
The price is ₹24,183
₹26,651 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Daintree Wilderness Lodge

2. Safari Lodge

Safari Lodge
3.0 star property
Cape Tribulation
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
"Great place to stay. Friendly, helpful, clean. Lovely brekkie. Recommend."
Australia
Jacqui
The price is ₹10,903
₹10,903 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Safari Lodge

3. Heritage Lodge

Heritage Lodge
3.5 star property
Diwan
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
"Nice setting."
United States
Larry Reyes
The price is ₹16,373
₹18,096 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Heritage Lodge

4. Daintree Crocodylus

Daintree Crocodylus
2.5 star property
Cow Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (191 reviews)
"Pleasant hosts. At one with the surrounds.Food was delicious 😋"
Australia
Barbara
The price is ₹8,510
₹9,406 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Daintree Crocodylus

5. Cape Tribulation Beach House

Cape Tribulation Beach House
3.5 star property
Cape Tribulation
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (397 reviews)
"Super nice and clean rooms. The food was amazing, we recommend the kangaroo and seafood linguine!!"
Australia
Lily
The price is ₹12,199
₹13,511 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Cape Tribulation Beach House

6. Noah Creek Eco Huts

Noah Creek Eco Huts
3.0 star property
Thornton Beach
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
"Great spot "
Australia
Brett
The price is ₹14,362
₹14,362 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Noah Creek Eco Huts

7. Daintree Peaks ECO Stays

Daintree Peaks ECO Stays
3.0 star property
Diwan
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
"Beautiful location in the Daintree rainforest. Very quiet, serene & peaceful. Greg (owner/operator) made an excellent full breakfast. Definitely recommend the stay"
Canada
Harvey
Daintree Peaks ECO Stays

8. Daintree Beach Resort

Daintree Beach Resort
3.0 star property
Wonga Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
"Great place"
Australia
Heather
The price is ₹5,521
₹5,521 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Daintree Beach Resort

9. Daintree Ecolodge

Daintree Ecolodge
4.0 star property
Lower Daintree
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (147 reviews)
"A fabulous and truely relaxing break"
Australia
Kate
The price is ₹40,238
₹44,386 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Daintree Ecolodge

10. Mossman Resort Holiday Villas

Mossman Resort Holiday Villas
3.5 star property
Mossman
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (241 reviews)
"The room was very clean"
United States
Connie
The price is ₹9,673
₹10,641 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Mossman Resort Holiday Villas

11. Port Douglas Motel

Port Douglas Motel
3.5 star property
Port Douglas
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (568 reviews)
"Clean room, uniquely decorated. Very spacious and comfortable. Good shower! Great location, with easy walk to 4 Mile Beach, shops and restaurants. Great staff (who helped us, when we left something behind). Would definitely stay there again."
United States
Lisette
The price is ₹8,633
₹9,552 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Port Douglas Motel

12. By The Sea Port Douglas

By The Sea Port Douglas
4.0 star property
Port Douglas
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (744 reviews)
"Property was well located, clean and had everything we needed. The front desk host was very friendly and helpful with recommendations, etc."
United States
Wayne
The price is ₹11,250
₹12,434 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
By The Sea Port Douglas

13. Demi View Motel

Demi View Motel
3.0 star property
Mossman
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (158 reviews)
"Kichen facilities in room were great, especiaaly the microwave."
Australia
Philomena
The price is ₹9,807
₹10,840 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Demi View Motel

14. Peppers Beach Club

Peppers Beach Club
5.0 star property
Port Douglas
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (941 reviews)
"Good resort hotel."
Australia
Brian
The price is ₹18,117
₹18,117 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Peppers Beach Club

15. Lazy Lizard Motor Inn

Lazy Lizard Motor Inn
3.5 star property
Port Douglas
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (667 reviews)
"Lovely comfortable clean room"
Australia
Frank
The price is ₹10,263
₹11,289 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lazy Lizard Motor Inn

16. Mantra Aqueous on Port

Mantra Aqueous on Port
4.0 star property
Port Douglas
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (713 reviews)
"The perfect location! So easy to walk to the shops and beach. Direct access to the pool was also wonderful! Highly recommend, we had such a lovely stay!"
Australia
Geraldine
The price is ₹15,564
₹15,564 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Mantra Aqueous on Port

17. Le Cher Du Monde

Le Cher Du Monde
4.0 star property
Port Douglas
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (722 reviews)
"Perfect location"
Canada
Edward
The price is ₹19,513
₹21,465 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Le Cher Du Monde

18. Ramada Resort by Wyndham Port Douglas

Ramada Resort by Wyndham Port Douglas
4.0 star property
Port Douglas
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (902 reviews)
"Great location, pool very nice, large and comfortable rooms."
Australia
david
The price is ₹10,904
₹11,994 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Ramada Resort by Wyndham Port Douglas

19. Port Douglas Apartments - Adults Only Oasis

Port Douglas Apartments - Adults Only Oasis
4.0 star property
Port Douglas
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
"Everything we need .!! Brilliant."
Australia
graham
The price is ₹17,545
₹17,545 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov
Port Douglas Apartments - Adults Only Oasis
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in

Top Daintree - Cape Tribulation Hotel Reviews

Find out more about Daintree - Cape Tribulation

Daintree - Cape Tribulation Chalets information

Number of reviews
5,103
Accommodation
0 Chalets
Lowest Price
₹5,521
Highest Price
₹44,386

Explore a world of travel with Expedia