
Search Hotels Near D.C. Armory, Washington
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for D.C. Armory hotels




1. Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park HotelNorthwest, 3.1 km from D.C. Armory
David
₹12,719
₹17,785 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




2. Coda on Half, a Placemakr Experience - Navy Yard
Coda on Half, a Placemakr Experience - Navy Yard3.1 km from D.C. Armory
Benjamin
₹12,644
₹14,661 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




3. Thompson Washington D.C., by Hyatt
Thompson Washington D.C., by HyattNavy Yard, 2.8 km from D.C. Armory
Noreen
₹12,815
₹18,375 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill
Hilton Washington DC Capitol HillNorthwest, 3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Patricia
₹13,933
₹16,156 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




5. Residence Inn Washington Capitol Hill/Navy Yard
Residence Inn Washington Capitol Hill/Navy YardNavy Yard, 3 km from D.C. Armory
Alejandro
₹17,001
₹19,713 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. The Morrow Washington Dc, Curio Collection By Hilton
The Morrow Washington Dc, Curio Collection By HiltonNear Northeast, 3 km from D.C. Armory
Keimah
₹13,568
₹18,580 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. Capitol Hill Hotel
Capitol Hill HotelCapitol Hill, 2.4 km from D.C. Armory
JOHN
₹12,258
₹17,516 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. Washington Marriott Capitol Hill
Washington Marriott Capitol HillNoMa, 3 km from D.C. Armory
Rex
₹13,859
₹19,592 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




9. Kimpton George Hotel by IHG
Kimpton George Hotel by IHGNorthwest, 3.1 km from D.C. Armory
Samuel
₹14,334
₹20,882 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol Hill
Hyatt Regency Washington on Capitol HillNorthwest, 3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Willing
₹14,353
₹20,494 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC Capitol Hill Navy Yard
AC Hotel by Marriott Washington DC Capitol Hill Navy Yard2.8 km from D.C. Armory
Kayla
₹16,460
₹21,838 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Hotel Nell - Union Market
Hotel Nell - Union Market3.1 km from D.C. Armory
Victor
₹10,867
₹12,600 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




13. Hampton Inn Washington DC NoMa Union Station
Hampton Inn Washington DC NoMa Union Station3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Tamia
₹9,263
₹10,740 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




14. Kellogg Conference Hotel at Gallaudet University
Kellogg Conference Hotel at Gallaudet University2.7 km from D.C. Armory
Natalia Milagros Zambrana
₹10,187
₹13,683 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




15. City Express by Marriott Washington, DC Northeast
City Express by Marriott Washington, DC Northeast3.1 km from D.C. Armory
Sophia
₹9,037
₹10,478 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Global Luxury Suites at Capitol Hill
Global Luxury Suites at Capitol HillNoMa, 3.1 km from D.C. Armory
Richard
₹12,490
₹25,489 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. YOTEL Washington DC, Select by Hilton
YOTEL Washington DC, Select by HiltonNorthwest, 3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Ashley
₹10,678
₹15,703 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




18. Ivy City Hotel
Ivy City Hotel3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Deonte
₹8,458
₹9,807 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Red Roof Inn Washington, DC
Red Roof Inn Washington, DC3.2 km from D.C. Armory
Neil
₹8,724
₹10,116 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 5.6 km from D.C. Armory
andrew
₹43,537
₹50,481 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to D.C. Armory
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Phoenix Park Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,169 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Coda on Half, a Placemakr Experience - Navy Yard | 9.2 Wonderful 609 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thompson Washington D.C., by Hyatt | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Washington DC Capitol Hill | 9.2 Wonderful 1,074 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Residence Inn Washington Capitol Hill/Navy Yard | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Top D.C. Armory Hotel Reviews
Ivy City Hotel
8/10 Good
"I appreciated that you could provide more towels upon my request. One thing was I struggled to open the front door using the key card."
Hilton Garden Inn Washington DC/U.S. Capitol
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, convenient location."
Washington Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and very nice staff! Would stay again."
Arlo Washington DC
10/10 Excellent
"I only stayed one night but whenever I’m in town this where I’ll be staying! Beautiful hotel, clean, I felt safe , everyone was so helpful and welcoming and it’s close to Union Station."
The Henley Park Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very nice boutique hotel that I was able to find for a last minute stay for one person. Near the convention center and metro. The room was quite small. The windows faced the windows of an office building so curtains always needed for privacy. Gym was very small also and fine for one person at a time. Good stay for the price for one person."
citizenM Washington DC NoMa
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place. I enjoyed my stay. Very walkable. A lot of people. Secured. Very clean and the staff were very nice"
Courtyard Washington, DC/U.S. Capitol
10/10 Excellent
"Muito bom"
The Royal Sonesta Washington DC Capitol Hill
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, nice hotel friendly staff especially the housekeeping lady! Please keep up this service and you’ll always have business!"
Phoenix Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great place"
Other attractions near D.C. Armory
Festival Grounds at RFK Campus
Enjoy an outing to Festival Grounds at RFK Campus during your stay in Washington. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Arsenal Monument
8.2/10 (512 reviews)
Find out about the history of Washington when you spend time at Arsenal Monument. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Washington Afro-American Newspaper
After visiting Washington Afro-American Newspaper, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Washington. While in the area, you can find time to visit its monuments.
Anacostia Marina
Explore the waterfront in Washington with a trip to Anacostia Marina. Experience the area's great live music and acclaimed art galleries.
Mary McLeod Bethune Memorial
Learn about the local history of Washington when you spend time at Mary McLeod Bethune Memorial. While in the area, you can find time to visit its monuments.
Lincoln Park
After visiting Lincoln Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Washington. Add the area's notable monuments or shops to your travel plans.
Lisner Auditorium
You can make plans for a show at Lisner Auditorium on your trip to Washington. While in the area, you can find time to visit its monuments.
Emancipation Statue
Learn about the local history of Washington when you take a trip to Emancipation Statue. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this walkable area.




