American Inn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

American Inn provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₹6,419
₹7,254 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(9 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.8 out of 10
Good
(10 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Queen Beds, Smoking

7.4 out of 10
Good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Corsicana is home to American Inn. The Palace Theater and Pioneer Village are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Mertz Tennis Center and Angelita Vineyard & Winery. Russell Stover Candy Factory Outlet and Cook Center Planetarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Corsicana travel guide
Map
2023 Regal Dr, Corsicana, TX, 75109

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a lake with a dock and houses in the background.
    Cedar Creek Reservoir
    39 min drive - 49.7 km
  • Corsicana Depot
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Navarro College
    9 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Texas Motorplex
    27 min drive - 50.0 km
  • Waxahachie Sports Complex
    39 min drive - 67.0 km

Getting around

  • Love Field Airport (DAL)
    62 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • Cicis
    8 min drive
  • Whataburger
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive

About this property

American Inn

  • Property highlights
  • American Inn provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk and a vending machine
    • Smoke-free property and coffee/tea in reception
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at American Inn offer thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shower/bath combinations, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Fridges, microwaves and free infant beds

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (surcharge)

Parking and transport

  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Handrails in hallways
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Lever door handles
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Free cot

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total (up to 36 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 50.00 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Daily housekeeping is included for stays of 6 nights or less. Limited housekeeping is provided for stays of 7 nights or more.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is American Inn pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 36 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at American Inn?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at American Inn on 22 Sept 2026 start from ₹6,419, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at American Inn?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at American Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at American Inn?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is American Inn located?

Situated in Corsicana, this hotel is within 3 miles (5 km) of Corsicana Depot, The Palace Theater and Jester Park. Pioneer Village is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.