Downtown Corpus Christi Travel Guide

Corpus Christi

A coastal city skyline with modern buildings and a calm sea.
A waterfront cityscape with tall buildings, including a prominent bank and hotel.
A beach with palm trees, ocean waves, a ship in the distance, and a bird flying.
A building with a sign that reads "open daily 11am - 10pm" and palm trees in the background.
A city skyline at night with illuminated buildings and a bridge in the distance.

Stay near popular Downtown Corpus Christi attractions


Top hotels in Downtown Corpus Christi

Omni Corpus Christi Hotel

Omni Corpus Christi Hotel

4 out of 5
900 North Shoreline Blvd. Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹13,588 per night from 16 Aug to 17 Aug
₹13,588
₹16,178 total
16 Aug - 17 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy 2 restaurants, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (2,284 reviews)
"N/a"

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Omni Corpus Christi Hotel
Holiday Inn Corpus Christi Downtown Marina by IHG

Holiday Inn Corpus Christi Downtown Marina by IHG

3 out of 5
707 North Shoreline Boulevard Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹8,141 per night from 17 Aug to 18 Aug
₹8,141
₹9,550 total
17 Aug - 18 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their ...
Holiday Inn Corpus Christi Downtown Marina by IHG
Best Western Corpus Christi

Best Western Corpus Christi

3 out of 5
300 N Shoreline Blvd Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹9,777 per night from 9 Aug to 10 Aug
₹9,777
₹11,468 total
9 Aug - 10 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,028 reviews)
"Las habitaciones estaban muy acogedoras pero la BAÑERA no estaba muy limpia, estuve 3 noches y 4 días y en ninguna limpiaron la habitación!!! De echo ni entraron. Pedí cambio de toallas y no lo hicieron! Muy mal servicio de camareras de habitación! Para nada m gusto Pero todo lo demás muy bien!"

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Best Western Corpus Christi
Residence Inn by Marriott Corpus Christi Downtown

Residence Inn by Marriott Corpus Christi Downtown

3 out of 5
309 S SHORELINE BLVD Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹16,296 per night from 16 Aug to 17 Aug
₹16,296
₹19,115 total
16 Aug - 17 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy free breakfast, a 24-hour fitness centre and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful ...
Residence Inn by Marriott Corpus Christi Downtown
Wyndham Corpus Christi Resort North Padre Island

Wyndham Corpus Christi Resort North Padre Island

2.5 out of 5
15202 Windward Dr Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹10,188 per night from 26 Aug to 27 Aug
₹10,188
₹13,076 total
26 Aug - 27 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a beach locale and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
7/10 Good! (2,007 reviews)
"Very disappointing experience overall. We had issues with the staff, the room, and the property. Our room had several maintenance problems. I sent photos to the front desk and asked about switching rooms or getting an upgrade, but was told they were sold out. The A/C wasn’t properly secured, the ..."

Reviewed on 29 Jul 2026

Wyndham Corpus Christi Resort North Padre Island
The Plaza at North Beach Corpus Christi

The Plaza at North Beach Corpus Christi

2.5 out of 5
3202 Surfside Blvd Corpus Christi TX
The price is ₹6,816 per night from 31 Jul to 1 Aug
₹6,816
₹7,995 total
31 Jul - 1 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in Corpus Christi. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and a beach locale. Popular attractions Texas State Aquarium and USS Lexington Museum ...
4.6/10 (172 reviews)
"Property was ran down, not what I was expecting. Broken down vehicle, trash around the area and trash around parking area. Room view was good over look bay. Blow dryer didn’t work. TV very fuzzy, Bathtub did didn’t drain while showering sink didn’t drain while using. Room was not swept while walking ..."

Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

The Plaza at North Beach Corpus Christi
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Downtown Corpus Christi

Find the best Downtown Corpus Christi areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Cinnamon Shore

While Cinnamon Shore isn't home to many top sights, Mustang Island Beach and Palmilla Beach Golf Club are some notable places to visit nearby.

Padre Island

If you're spending some time in Padre Island, Whitecap Beach and North Padre Island Beach are top sights worth seeing.

North Beach

North Beach is beloved for its stunning beaches. Take some time to explore sights in the area like Texas State Aquarium and USS Lexington Museum on the Bay.

Old Town Port Aransas

If you're spending some time in Old Town Port Aransas, Port Aransas Birding Center and Port Aransas Museum are top sights worth seeing.

Flour Bluff

Flour Bluff is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Laguna Madre and Funtrackers Family Fun Center.



Downtown Corpus Christi Travel Guide