
Search Hotels Near Concord Oval Recreation Centre, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Concord Oval Recreation Centre hotels

1. THE PARK OASIS BURWOOD
THE PARK OASIS BURWOOD1.1 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (33 reviews)
The price is ₹9,220
₹10,190 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Crowne Plaza Sydney Burwood by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Burwood by IHG0.7 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (471 reviews)
The price is ₹11,594
₹12,753 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Horse and Jockey Hotel Homebush
Horse and Jockey Hotel Homebush2.1 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (79 reviews)
The price is ₹9,779
₹10,757 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Strathfield Executive Accommodation
Strathfield Executive Accommodation1.5 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (485 reviews)
The price is ₹12,019
₹13,221 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

5. Burwood Apartment
Burwood Apartment1.1 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (42 reviews)
The price is ₹9,028
₹9,931 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Comfort Inn & Suites Burwood
Comfort Inn & Suites Burwood2.4 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (731 reviews)
The price is ₹9,745
₹10,720 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Illinois Hotel
Illinois Hotel1.7 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
7.4 out of 10, Good, (189 reviews)
The price is ₹6,747
₹7,457 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Palace Hotel Mortlake
Palace Hotel Mortlake2.7 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
6.8 out of 10, (65 reviews)
The price is ₹6,934
₹7,657 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Kurrajong Hotel Sydney
Kurrajong Hotel Sydney8.3 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ₹10,752
₹11,827 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Darling at the Star
The Darling at the StarPyrmont, 7.9 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹18,395
₹20,332 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall8.9 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is ₹20,638
₹22,702 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Langham, Sydney
The Langham, Sydney8.8 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹25,555
₹28,111 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 8.9 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹18,453
₹20,298 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Cockatoo Island
Cockatoo Island6.3 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is ₹7,118
₹7,118 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

16. Tempe Hotel
Tempe Hotel8 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is ₹8,863
₹9,787 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 8.2 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (564 reviews)
The price is ₹14,872
₹16,359 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 9 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,866 reviews)
The price is ₹18,150
₹19,965 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites
Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites6.8 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is ₹10,899
₹11,989 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park8.6 km from Concord Oval Recreation Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (899 reviews)
The price is ₹15,114
₹16,626 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Concord Oval Recreation Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() THE PARK OASIS BURWOOD | 9.6 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Sydney Burwood by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 471 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Horse and Jockey Hotel Homebush | 8.4 Very good 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Strathfield Executive Accommodation | 8.4 Very good 485 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Burwood Apartment | 8.0 Very good 42 reviews | View |
Top Concord Oval Recreation Centre Hotel Reviews

Illinois Hotel
10/10 Excellent









































































