Riva Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Riva Hotel, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Riva, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and light fare. In addition to a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Standard Single Room

  • City view
  • 322 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Quadruple Room

  • 645 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Single Beds

Economy Quadruple Room

  • 645 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 3 Single Beds

Economy Triple Room

  • 645 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Economy Double Room

  • 322 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 430 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 645 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Single Beds

Standard Triple Room

  • 645 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Single Beds

Standard Twin Room

  • 538 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Economy Twin Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Baku is home to Riva Hotel. Central Botanical Garden and Baku Funicular are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Nizami Street and Metro Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Baku City Circuit or Tofik Bakhramov Stadium. Visit our Baku travel guide
Map
Ziya Buniyadov 19/69, Baku, AZ1000

What's nearby

  • A grand building with ornate architecture, large arched windows, and statues.
    Nizami Street
    5 min drive - 4.8 km
  • A bustling street at night with illuminated buildings and a large decorative golden structure.
    Baku City Circuit
    6 min drive - 5.1 km
  • Baku Karting
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Ganjlik Mall
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Metro Park
    3 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Ganjlik Station
    8 min drive
  • Baku (GYD-Heydar Aliyev Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffee Lea
    13 min walk
  • Biton
    12 min walk
  • Cook Mood
    16 min walk
  • Coffeemania Next Narimanov
    6 min walk
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk

About this property

Riva Hotel

  • Hotel near Baku City Circuit
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a coffee shop/cafe at Riva Hotel. The on-site local and international cuisine restaurant, Riva, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and light fare. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), a porter/bellboy and multilingual staff
    • Luggage storage, a reception hall and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All 61 individually furnished rooms boast perks such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as amenities such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Riva Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Riva Hotel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Riva Hotel?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Riva Hotel?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Riva Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle. A fee of AZN 25.00 per person applies.

Where is Riva Hotel located?

Situated in Baku, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Baku Karting, Metro Park and Ganjlik Mall. Baku Congress Centre and Haydar Aliyev Cultural Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Riva Hotel Reviews

5.0

6.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

6.0

Staff & service

4.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Rival hotel bad experience

The breakfast timing told to me by the receptionist was 8-10 .. In my openion it is too late they should start early like 6:30. As the day breaked we had to leave the room without the breakfast.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Grand Prix Weekend

Very friendly and helpful staff. Reception moved down two floors overnight to our floor which was strange. Our rooms clearly just been completed and were freshly decorated. Door numbers were hand written scrap of paper until third day then proper numbers went on. Breakfast buffet was good, plenty of choice, and a hot choice too. Dining room relatively small so early risers don't queue for a table. Overall, a good stay and a very good price. Would stop again in we go back to the F1 race.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2017
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service

Hotel in Bau

Das Serviceteam ist sehr bemüht. Leider war noch nicht alles renoviert und sehr notdürftig. Trotzdem hat das Hotel seinen Zweck erfüllt.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2018