Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Q2 Stadium and St. David's North Austin Medical Center, Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is ₹7,243
₹8,728 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Standard Room Two Double Beds

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

One King Bed, Non-Smoking, Accessible

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(49 reviews)
  • 420 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(4 reviews)
  • 420 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Corner

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(14 reviews)
  • 400 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

1 KING BED STUDY WITH SOFABED NONSMOKING

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Sofa Bed and 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard room with two double beds

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(65 reviews)
  • 400 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard room with king bed

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(76 reviews)
  • 400 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in McNeil, a neighbourhood in Austin, Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain is near a metro station. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Zilker Botanical Garden and Zilker Park, while LBJ Presidential Library and Bob Bullock Texas State History Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a match while in town? See what's going on at Q2 Stadium. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Austin travel guide
Map
3908 W Braker Ln, Austin, TX, 78759

What's nearby

  • A bowl of colorful dessert with black tapioca pearls.
    Domain Northside
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A shopping plaza with a Talbots store, a Sephora store, and a parking lot with red curbs.
    Arboretum at Great Hills Mall
    3 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Cap City Comedy Club
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • J. J. Pickle Research Campus
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Q2 Stadium
    5 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Kramer Station
    7 min drive
  • Austin Station
    15 min drive
  • Austin-Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Loro Asian Smokehouse & Bar
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    18 min walk
  • Starbucks
    20 min walk
  • Shake Shack
    3 min drive
  • Velvet Taco
    3 min drive

About this property

Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain

  • Hotel near Q2 Stadium
  • Located close to St. David's North Austin Medical Center, Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain provides a free breakfast buffet, a terrace and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers
    • Self-parking (surcharge), express check-out and a lift
    • Smoke-free property, a TV in reception and a 24-hour front desk
    • A front desk safe and coffee/tea in reception
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 124 rooms include comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks such as free WiFi and air conditioning. Guest reviews highly rate the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • 42-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Fridges, free infant beds and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Parking on site (USD 9 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 6 accessible parking spaces
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Handrails in stairways (104 centimetre high)
  • Lift (86 centimetre wide door)
  • Phone accessibility kit
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible public bathroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (86 centimetre high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking

More

  • 1 building
  • 6 floors
  • Built in 1996
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free cot
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 42-inch TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • An effective city/local tax rate of 0.525 per cent will be charged

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Self-parking fee: USD 9 per night
  • Pet fee: USD 75 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain on 24 Sept 2026 start from ₹7,243, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain?

Self-parking is available for USD 9 per night.

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 2:00 AM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain?

Checkout is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Hampton Inn Austin NW near The Domain located?

Located in McNeil, this hotel is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from Q2 Stadium and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from St. David's North Austin Medical Center. University of Texas at Austin and LBJ Presidential Library are also within 12 mi (20 km). Kramer Station is 29 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.