
Search Hotels Near Asahikawa Ramen Village, Asahikawa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Asahikawa Ramen Village hotels




1. Ms Studio
Ms Studio1.7 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Chase
₹10,635
₹18,318 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Hoshiyado Sirius
Hoshiyado Sirius2.8 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Tomoko
₹7,041
₹26,345 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. The Cross
The Cross2.3 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹12,762
₹25,754 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Asahikawa Family Stay KT
Asahikawa Family Stay KTNagayama 3 Jo, 1.2 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹11,777
₹30,135 total
24 Oct - 25 Oct




6. Garage House Asahikawa
Garage House Asahikawa2.8 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹12,033
₹23,637 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. THE VERTEX
THE VERTEX1.2 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹14,772
₹28,387 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. HT-I
HT-INagayama 4 Jo, 1.1 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹14,180
₹32,820 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. CALM FOREST
CALM FORESTNagayama 4 Jo, 1.7 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
shun
₹6,913
₹19,188 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. BEAR CUB HOTEL
BEAR CUB HOTEL2.9 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
PEIYU
₹10,830
₹26,155 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. PREGIO ASAHIKAWA
PREGIO ASAHIKAWA1.8 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Tsz ching
₹13,293
₹25,611 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Learch Asahikawa
Learch Asahikawa2.6 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
MASATO
₹15,952
₹23,174 total
17 Oct - 18 Oct




13. THE VERITE
THE VERITE1.9 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Kenya
₹17,400
₹31,146 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. CRAFT
CRAFTHigashi 8 Jo, 2.8 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹10,103
₹20,764 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. D.K kstyle
D.K kstyleToyooka 6 Jo, 2.2 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹9,943
₹24,187 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. HOSHIYADO NAGAYAMA
HOSHIYADO NAGAYAMANagayama 4 Jo, 1.1 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹14,558
₹32,231 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. THE ALTIS
THE ALTISHigashi 5 Jo, 3 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
₹22,528
₹40,903 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




18. JR Inn Asahikawa
JR Inn Asahikawa4.9 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Keiko
₹4,896
₹5,924 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Route-Inn Grand Asahikawa Ekimae
Route-Inn Grand Asahikawa Ekimae4.7 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Janice
₹5,968
₹6,654 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. HOTEL AMANEK Asahikawa
HOTEL AMANEK Asahikawa4.7 km from Asahikawa Ramen Village
Nathan
₹4,263
₹4,748 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Top Asahikawa Ramen Village Hotel Reviews
JR Inn Asahikawa
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel and so convenient to the station. My only gripe was adjusting the air conditioning and subsequently dehumidifier to make the room comfortable. Room had no opening window so this was important. The controller was one I hadn’t seen before and too some time to figure out with translator app."
HOTEL AMANEK Asahikawa
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay. Staff were knowledgeable and helpful. Awesome central location great for walking around to eat & get groceries from store. Parking garage was literally a block away. Clean rooms and fantastic amenities. Would definitely stay here again."
Y's Hotel Asahikawa Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room shops near by"
Premier Hotel Cabin Asahikawa
8/10 Good
"Very convenient location!"
Dormy Inn Asahikawa Natural Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the hotel Helpfull stuff Great onsen"
Court Hotel Asahikawa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. Free same-day luggage/bag luggage storage after check out. Some reception staff spoke limited English but eager to help. Very spacious room. Working air-conditioning (visited in August). Clean at first glance but there were ants near kitchen area and bathroom sink. Another consideration for families staying longer is the inconvenience of the toilet and bathroom being together. Despite all this I'd likely stay again for an overnight trip only but please fix your ant problem!"
OMO7 Asahikawa by Hoshino Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Went in the summer and got a family rooms with 4 beds. Sufficent space for 2 adults and 2 young kids. Awesome breakfast. Though the spread was the same throughout our 3 days stay. The marinated diced sashimi rice was my daily fuel. Hotel parking (located next to the hotel) is limited and we had to park in one of the affiliated carparks for one of the nights. So it's good to locate a few of these carparks beforehand if you are driving. Staff was friendly. They were also willing to help accept my online shopping delivery. Do message them for instructions."
Asahikawa Toyo Hotel
8/10 Good
"Accidentally booked a smoking room, they helped change that at no charge when we got there. The room was massive and the bed was very comfy. Plenty of parking but, they were a little hard to find at first."
Toyoko Inn Hokkaido Asahikawa Ekimae Ichijo Dori
10/10 Excellent
"The room was small, but that was to be expected. It was clean and had all the we needed. The staff was very kind and helpful. The breakfast was surprisingly decent, considering it was free. Overall, great value for the price."
Other attractions near Asahikawa Ramen Village

Otokoyama Sakezukuri Museum
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Otokoyama Sakezukuri Museum in Asahikawa. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.

Tokiwa Park
8.2/10 (75 reviews)
Find refuge in the middle of Asahikawa by visiting an attraction known for its tranquility. It is always open and ready to soothe the most ragged nerves.

Asahikawa Museum of Sculpture
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
Set within the rooms of a national monument, this museum celebrates the works and achievements of the famed sculptor Teijiro Nakahara.

Hokkaido Asahikawa Museum of Art
8.2/10 (41 reviews)
Browse works by artists native to Hokkaido island at this small museum located in one of Asahikawa’s most picturesque parks.

Kamikawa Shrine
8.4/10 (22 reviews)
Set in the natural beauty of Kaguraoka Park is one of Asahikawa’s most peaceful spots, perfect for meditation and relaxation.
Asahikawa Furniture Center
Enjoy an outing to Asahikawa Furniture Center during your stay in Asahikawa. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.
Sutaruhin Stadium
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
Catch an event at Sutaruhin Stadium during your trip to Asahikawa. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Asahikawa Science Center
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Asahikawa Science Center during your trip to Asahikawa. Discover the area's mountain views and seek out the ski slopes.



