Hotel Sky Meriton

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Sky Meriton provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₹1,499
₹1,574 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 176 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Ahmedabad is home to Hotel Sky Meriton. Auto World Vintage Car Museum and Calico Museum of Textiles are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Pari Trikamlal Bhogilal Municipal Recreation Park and Namanand Maharaj Ashram. Indroda Nature Park and Sundarvan are also worth visiting. Visit our Ahmedabad travel guide
Map
501 Hanspura Gam Rd, Ahmedabad, GJ, 382330

Getting around

  • Asarva Station
    23 min drive
  • Ahmedabad (AMD-Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Intl.)
    27 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    7 min drive
  • Uncle Sam's Pizza
    6 min drive
  • Purohit Hotel
    4 min drive
  • kachhi king
    7 min drive

About this property

Hotel Sky Meriton

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Sky Meriton provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Hotel Sky Meriton have perks, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Daily housekeeping and desks

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Sky Meriton pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sky Meriton?

As of 20 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Sky Meriton on 3 Nov 2026 start from ₹1,499, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Sky Meriton?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Sky Meriton?

Check-in start time: 11:00 AM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hotel Sky Meriton?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Sky Meriton located?

Situated in Ahmedabad, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Auto World Vintage Car Museum and within 6 miles (10 km) of Rani Roopmatis Mosque and Apollo Hospitals International Limited. Gujarat International Finance Tec-City and Dada Hari Wav are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.