Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou

3.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₹5,075
₹5,917 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Jul - 29 Jul

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Luxury Single Room

  • 301 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Luxury Double or Twin Room

  • 320 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Longwen District, a neighbourhood in Zhangzhou, is home to Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou. Bigan Ancestral Hall of Zhangpu and Mumian Pavilion are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Riverside Park and Zhangzhou Wujiao Bay. Zhangzhou Southeast Flower City Magic Fantasy Theme Park and Ciji Palace of Baijiao are also worth visiting. Visit our Zhangzhou travel guide
Map
Xiangcheng District, No.1009 Jiulong Avenue, Zhangzhou City, Fujian Province, 363000

Getting around

  • Xiamen (XMN-Xiamen Intl.)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC 肯德基
    10 min walk
  • It's Coffee是啡
    3 min drive
  • KFC 肯德基
    3 min drive
  • 华祥苑
    3 min drive
  • 老游手工麻糍
    3 min drive

About this property

Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou

  • Hotel located in Longwen District
  • Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, luggage storage and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 131 rooms boast comforts such as free WiFi and free newspapers.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and shampoo
    • Children's slippers, heating and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM on weekends

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Accessibility

  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • No lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Children's slippers
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Desk
  • Free daily newspapers
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Window screens

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children may not be eligible for complimentary breakfast
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou?

As of 27 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou on 28 Jul 2026 start from ₹5,075, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou?

Check-in start time: 2:30 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Atour Hotel Jiulong Avenue Zhangzhou located?

Located in Longwen District, this hotel is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from Riverside Park and 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from Zhangzhou Nanshan Temple. Huayang Stadium and Bigan Ancestral Hall of Zhangpu are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.