Entire home

Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area

Exterior - Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area (Zell am See)
A modern multi-story residential building with balconies, a car parked in front, and a mountainous backdrop. - Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area (Zell am See)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and stainless steel appliances including a double oven. - Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area (Zell am See)
A bedroom with a large bed, wooden headboard, and a view of greenery outside. - Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area (Zell am See)
A modern dining area with a wooden table set for a meal, surrounded by red chairs. - Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area (Zell am See)
Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area

  • Holiday home located in Schüttdorf
  • Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property
  • More amenities include:
  • Kitchens, highchairs and cable channels

Similar properties

About the area

Schüttdorf, a neighbourhood in Zell am See, is home to this holiday home. Vogtturm City Museum and Kaprun Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Zell am See Leisure Centre and Saalfelden Sommerrodeln. Wildpark Ferleiten and Captain Hook are also worth visiting. Visit our Zell am See travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Zell am See
Map
Zell am See, Salzburg State

What's nearby

  • A valley with houses nestled among lush green hills and a lake in the foreground.
    Lake Zell
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Schüttlift
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • AreitXpress Cable Car
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Vogtturm City Museum
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • City Xpress Ski Lift
    3 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Zell am See Station
    2 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zeller's Cafe
    2 min drive
  • McDonald's
    17 min walk
  • Vanini - Das andere Café
    3 min drive
  • Slow Down
    6 min walk
  • Hütte Restaurant & Pizzeria
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area?

Self-parking is free at this property.

Where is Apartment in Zell am See Near the ski Area located?

Located in Schüttdorf, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Schüttlift, AreitXpress Cable Car and Lake Zell. Ebenberg Ski Lift and Vogtturm City Museum are also within 2 miles (3 km). Zell am See Station is 24 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.