Hotel Delfin

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel Delfin and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, an airport shuttle and a terrace. With beachfront dining, beach cabanas and motor boating, this hotel is the perfect place to soak up some sun. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. The on-site Mediterranean cuisine restaurant, Delfin, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and children's meals. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a coffee shop/cafe and a playground.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ₹13,863
₹16,000 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Superior Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Sea View

8.4 out of 10
Very good
(5 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 193 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Room, Balcony

  • 215 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Suite, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Sea View

  • 322 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Double or Twin Room, Balcony

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(4 reviews)
  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Budget Double or Twin Room (No Balcony)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Triple Room

  • Sea view
  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Murphy Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Triple Room

  • 172 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Murphy Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Economy Triple Room

  • 194 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Zadar, Hotel Delfin is in a national park and near the beach. City Galleria and Supernova Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Borik Beach and Beach Puntamika. Labirint Moći and Labirint Ljubavi are also worth visiting. Snorkelling and parasailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and horse riding nearby. Visit our Zadar travel guide
Map
Krešimirova obala 96, Zadar, 23000

What's nearby

  • A large swimming pool with a white gazebo, palm trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Sea Gate
    11 min drive - 4.4 km
  • A waterfront promenade with steps leading to the water, buildings, and a clear sky.
    Sea Organ
    13 min drive - 4.9 km
  • A clear shallow sea with visible rocks and pebbles.
    Kolovare Beach
    14 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Borik Beach
    10 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Forum
    13 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • caffe bar Diana
    7 min drive
  • Marex
    8 min drive
  • Bistro Dalmantika
  • Antiquus
    12 min drive
  • Šime - Restaurant Pizzeria
    4 min drive

About this property

Hotel Delfin

  • Hotel by the sea
  • You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, an airport shuttle and a terrace at Hotel Delfin. This hotel is a great place to bask in the sun with beachfront dining, beach cabanas and motor boating. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. The on-site Mediterranean cuisine restaurant, Delfin, offers breakfast, lunch, dinner and children's meals. In addition to a coffee shop/cafe and a playground, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Bike hire, self-parking (surcharge) and a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • Express check-out, luggage storage and bike tour information
    • Multilingual staff, ATM/banking services and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually decorated, and feature comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • 24-hour return airport shuttle on request for a surcharge
  • Secured, uncovered parking on site (EUR 25 per night)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Couples/private dining
  • Private picnics

Restaurants on site

  • Delfin

Things to do

  • Bicycle cleaning area
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Bicycle repair station
  • Bicycle tours
  • Gym
  • Hot tub
  • Library
  • Motor boating
  • Playground
  • Sauna
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Playground

Conveniences

  • ATM
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • 161 square feet of conference space

Outdoors

  • Beach cabanas (surcharge)
  • Direct access to the beach
  • In a national park
  • Terrace

Spa

  • Spa services

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible airport shuttle
  • No lift

More

  • 1 building
  • 3 floors
  • Built in 1970
  • Mediterranean architecture
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Egyptian cotton sheets

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch LCD TV with satellite channels

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 10:30 PM and 1:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 15

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); to arrange pick-up, guests must contact the property 48 hours prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 7 AM - 10:30 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:30 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
This property's parking fee applies June 1-September 30.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 5 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 7.0 per day

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 30 September, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 45 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4)
  • Uncovered self-parking fee: EUR 25 per night
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 10:30 PM and 1:00 AM
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 7.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Reservations are required for spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Delfin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Delfin?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Delfin on 24 Sept 2026 start from ₹13,863, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hotel Delfin?

Self-parking is available for EUR 25 per night.

What time is check-in at Hotel Delfin?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:30 PM. Late check-in is available from 10:30 PM to 1:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Hotel Delfin?

Checkout is at 10 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Hotel Delfin provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 45 per vehicle applies.

Where is Hotel Delfin located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Zadar hotel is in a national park and within 2 mi (3 km) of Borik Beach, Beach Puntamika and Narrow Beach. Zadar Station and Chain Gate are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.