Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a corner/local shop and dry cleaning/laundry services at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a 24-hour business centre.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is ₹9,261
₹10,696 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Sept - 9 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • 276 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • 276 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • 276 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 276 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(21 reviews)
  • 276 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(25 reviews)
  • 300 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Poland, Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman is in a shopping district. Boardman Park and Mill Creek Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Chuck E. Cheese's and OH WOW! The Roger & Gloria Jones Children's Center for Science & Technology. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Covelli Centre, or consider a night out at Mill Creek MetroParks Farm. Visit our Poland travel guide
Map
7395 Tiffany South, Poland, OH, 44514

What's nearby

  • A forest with tall trees and a ground covered in fallen leaves.
    Boardman Park
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A large white building with columns and an American flag.
    Youngstown State University
    12 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Chuck E. Cheese's
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Covelli Centre
    11 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Fellows Riverside Gardens
    16 min drive - 17.1 km

Getting around

  • Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    2 min drive
  • Sr. Jalapenos
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    4 min walk

About this property

Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman

  • Hotel in a shopping district
  • At Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a corner/local shop and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a gym and a 24-hour business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, a front desk safe and free newspapers
    • Laundry services, a lift and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 63 rooms boast comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, free infant beds and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • Snack bar/deli

Things to do

  • Gym

Family friendly

  • Grocery/convenience store
  • In-room cot
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Lift
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 3 floors
  • Built in 1995
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free cot
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop workspace
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 75 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Is Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman on 8 Sept 2026 start from ₹9,261, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Hampton Inn Youngstown/Boardman located?

Situated in a shopping district, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Chuck E. Cheese's, Vibra Hospital of Mahoning Valley and Boardman Park. Marge Hartman's Paws Town and Cinemark Tinseltown Boardman are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.