Entire apartment
Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr
Photo gallery for Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr





Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Popular amenities
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
Add dates for prices
About this property
Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr
- Property highlights
- Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property
Similar properties

TUI BLUE Sylt
Sylt
TUI BLUE Sylt
Sylt
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Kids’ pool
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 406 reviews
8.4
Very good
406 reviews
The price is ₹11,182
₹11,182
₹12,401 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

PLAZA Premium Sylt
Wenningstedt-Braderup
PLAZA Premium Sylt
Wenningstedt-Braderup
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Tennis court
- Parking available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 405 reviews
8.2
Very good
405 reviews
The price is ₹9,544
₹9,544
₹10,531 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Mimosa Suites
Sylt
Mimosa Suites
Sylt
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
- Outdoor space
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 34 reviews
8.6
Excellent
34 reviews
The price is ₹9,961
₹9,961
₹11,094 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Dorint Strandresort & Spa Sylt/Westerland
Sylt
Dorint Strandresort & Spa Sylt/Westerland
Sylt
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 381 reviews
8.8
Excellent
381 reviews
The price is ₹17,086
₹17,086
₹18,718 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Apartment, Wyk on Foehr
Wyk auf Foehr
Apartment, Wyk on Foehr
Wyk auf Foehr
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Microwave

Ferienwohnung in Wyk-boldixum auf Foehr
Wyk auf Foehr
Ferienwohnung in Wyk-boldixum auf Foehr
Wyk auf Foehr
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly
- Parking included

Hotel Hüttmann
Norddorf
Hotel Hüttmann
Norddorf
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 77 reviews
8.6
Excellent
77 reviews
The price is ₹8,183
₹8,183
₹8,756 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

I Love Sylt Hotel Terminus ADULTS ONLY
Sylt
I Love Sylt Hotel Terminus ADULTS ONLY
Sylt
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 19 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
19 reviews
The price is ₹18,323
₹18,323
₹20,041 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Hotel Niedersachsen
Sylt
Hotel Niedersachsen
Sylt
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 42 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
42 reviews
The price is ₹15,903
₹15,903
₹17,453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Strandhotel Sylt, BW Signature Collection
Sylt
Strandhotel Sylt, BW Signature Collection
Sylt
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 108 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
108 reviews
The price is ₹10,835
₹10,835
₹12,030 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
About the area
Wyk auf Foehr is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Boldixumer Vogelkoje, while Frisian Museum and West Coast Art Museum are cultural highlights. AquaFöhr and Robbenzentrum Föhr are also worth visiting. Visit our Wyk auf Foehr travel guide
View more Apartments in Wyk auf FoehrWyk auf Foehr, Schleswig-Holstein
What's nearby
Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park4 min walk - 0.4 km- Foehr South Beach1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Sandwall Beach1 min walk - 0.2 km
- Frisian Museum6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Robbenzentrum Föhr11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Wyk auf Föhr Marina11 min walk
Restaurants
- Föhrer Fischrestaurant14 min walk
- Stella del Mare4 min drive
- Ari's4 min drive
- Bi A Wik20 min walk
- sydbar - frisches strandgut20 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Appartement, Wyk auf Fohr located?
Situated in Wyk auf Foehr, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Sandwall Beach, Foehr South Beach and Wadden Sea. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Frisian Museum are also within 10 minutes. Wyk auf Föhr Marina is 11 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.