Wild Escape

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Wild Escape. In addition to laundry facilities and a restaurant, guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry room
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₹4,778
₹6,259 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Family Villa, 1 Bedroom, River View

  • River view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
17th Mile Post, RajaMawatha, Buttala, 91400

What's nearby

  • A leopard in a natural setting with sparse vegetation and dry grass.
    Yala National Park
    12 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A variety of fruits including bananas, oranges, apples, and pineapples.
    Kataragama Temple
    46 min drive - 41.9 km
  • A waterfall cascading down a rocky cliff surrounded by lush greenery.
    Diyaluma Falls
    47 min drive - 46.9 km
  • Lunugamvehera National Park
    22 min drive - 15.9 km
  • Maligawila
    34 min drive - 28.2 km

Restaurants

  • Sun Reach Restaurant And Bakery
  • Manju Guest
  • Ambula

About this property

Wild Escape

  • Property highlights
  • Free continental breakfast, a free daily manager's reception and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Wild Escape. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a restaurant.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in and barbecues
    • Tour/ticket information, smoke-free property and free newspapers
  • More amenities include:
  • Balconies or patios, ceiling fans and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Wild Escape pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Wild Escape?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Wild Escape on 26 Oct 2026 start from ₹4,778, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Wild Escape?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Wild Escape?

Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Wild Escape?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Wild Escape Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely Kamala was a very good cook. She could do enough for us. Thank you.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026