avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free on-the-go breakfast, laundry facilities and a 24-hour gym are just a few of the amenities provided at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and a business centre are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is ₹7,178
₹8,238 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Sept - 23 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Standard Room, 1 King Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(44 reviews)
  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Communications)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Communications)

  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Roll-in Shower (Mobility Accessible)

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • 220 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(42 reviews)
  • 275 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Mobility Accessible, Non Smoking (Communications)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 275 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Wenatchee, avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG is near the beach. Wenatchee Valley Museum and Cultural Center and Chelan County Museum and Pioneer Village are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Numerica Performing Arts Center and Cashmere Arts & Activities Center. Visit our Wenatchee travel guide
Map
1640 North Wenatchee Avenue, Wenatchee, WA, 98801

What's nearby

  • A vineyard with a winding road and a river.
    Wenatchee Confluence State Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A river flowing through a forested valley with mountains in the background.
    Wenatchee River
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A paved path curving through a park with grassy areas, picnic tables, and a lake with mountains in the background.
    Riverfront Park
    5 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Walla Walla Point Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Town Toyota Center
    3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Wenatchee Station
    9 min drive
  • Wenatchee, WA (EAT-Pangborn Memorial)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Safeway
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    19 min walk
  • Abby's Legendary Pizza
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    13 min walk

About this property

avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG

  • Property highlights
  • Free on-the-go breakfast, laundry facilities and a 24-hour gym are just a few of the amenities provided at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a business centre.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool
    • An electric car charging station, express check-out and an off-lead area
    • Coffee/tea in reception, smoke-free property and a lift
    • A 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 95 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Desks, desk chairs and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Free on-the-go breakfast available on weekdays 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Family friendly

  • Indoor pool
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry facilities

Business services

  • Business centre

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible business centre
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 4 floors
  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 55-inch flat-screen TV

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Early check-in is available for a fee
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of USD 20.00 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 36 kg per pet)
An off-lead area is available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: USD 20.00 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of Clean Promise (IHG)

We should mention

Pool access available from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
Alcohol is not served at this property
Children under 16 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool, fitness facility or hot tub without adult supervision
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG on 22 Sept 2026 start from ₹7,178, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 36 kg per pet. There's a fee of USD 20.00 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

What time is check-in at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is avid hotel Wenatchee by IHG located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Wenatchee Confluence State Park, Columbia River and Walla Walla Point Park. Wenatchee River and Okanogan-Wenatchee National Forest are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.