Entire apartment

Flat on Grzybowska Street

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Flat on Grzybowska Street

A modern hotel room with a wooden floor, a view of the outside balcony, and a kitchenette with a sink and countertop. - Flat on Grzybowska Street (Warsaw)
A hotel room with a bed, bedside tables, a nightstand, a framed artwork, and a tray with wine glasses and grapes. - Flat on Grzybowska Street (Warsaw)
A hotel room with a large bed, a view of the city, and a balcony with outdoor furniture. - Flat on Grzybowska Street (Warsaw)
A modern high-rise building with multiple floors, large windows, and a curved facade. - Flat on Grzybowska Street (Warsaw)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, a fruit bowl, a magazine, and a coffee maker. - Flat on Grzybowska Street (Warsaw)
Near Old Town Square, Flat on Grzybowska Street provides everything you need.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 346 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Flat on Grzybowska Street

  • Apartment near Old Town Square
  • Located close to Old Town Market Place, Flat on Grzybowska Street has plenty to offer.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Flat on Grzybowska Street include comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers
    • Wardrobes/cupboards and heating

Property amenities

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Centrum, a neighbourhood in Warsaw, is home to this apartment. Warsaw Trade Tower and Holy Cross Church are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Palace of Culture and Science and Fryderyk Chopin Museum. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at National Stadium or Polonia Stadium. Visit our Warsaw travel guide
View more Apartments in Warsaw
Map
Warsaw, Masovian Voivodeship

What's nearby

  • A historical street scene with cobblestone pavement, vintage cars, and a building labeled "Bank".
    Warsaw Uprising Museum
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A modern architectural complex with curved glass facades and a large transparent dome structure.
    Golden Terraces
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A large, historic building with a clock tower, surrounded by leafless trees and a clear sky.
    Palace of Culture and Science
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A grand classical building with ornate columns and statues, a large gate with intricate ironwork, and a clear blue sky.
    University of Warsaw
    7 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A nighttime city street with historic buildings, a clock tower, and a tram stop.
    Nowy Swiat Street
    7 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego 06 Tram Stop
    6 min walk
  • Warsaw Ochota Station
    15 min walk
  • Frederic Chopin Airport (WAW)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • JAVA CAFE Speciality Roasters
    4 min walk
  • El Patron
    3 min walk
  • Browar Warszawski Restauracja & Bar
    4 min walk
  • Baken
    3 min walk
  • Kawałek
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Flat on Grzybowska Street pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Flat on Grzybowska Street?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Flat on Grzybowska Street?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Flat on Grzybowska Street?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Flat on Grzybowska Street located?

Located in Centrum, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Food Hall Browary, Warsaw Uprising Museum and Warsaw Trade Tower. Warta Tower and Rondo 1 Conference Centre are also within 15 minutes. Muzeum Powstania Warszawskiego 06 Tram Stop is 6 minutes by foot and Norblin 04 Tram Stop is 6 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.