Entire apartment

Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Apartment (Classic one bedroom apartment (BLACK))

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Apartment (Comfort one bedroom apartment (GREEN))

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Apartment (Standard one bedroom apartment (RED))

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Vodice is home to Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ. Krka National Park and Plava plaža (The blue beach) reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sibenik Aquarium and Sokolarski Raptor Centre. Aquapark Dalmatia and Dalmatian Ethno Village are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Vodice travel guide
View more Apartments in Vodice
Map
Stablinac 9/13, Vodice, Sibenik-Knin, 22211

What's nearby

  • beach near Vruje
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Lovetovo
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Vodice Harbor
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Parish Church of St. Cross
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Plava plaža (The blue beach)
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Sibenik Station
    19 min drive
  • Split (SPU)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • grill poseidon
    12 min walk
  • Bistro Portun
    11 min walk
  • Tri Piruna
    15 min walk
  • Đir
    18 min walk
  • Konoba Roki
    8 min walk

About this property

Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ

  • Property highlights
  • Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Vodice Garden Apartments With Terrace and BBQ located?

Situated in Vodice, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Vodice Harbor and Parish Church of St. Cross. Plava plaža (The blue beach) and Church of Our Lady of Carmel are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional