
Search Hotels in Villagonia, Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Villagonia hotels

1. Hotel Villa Sirina
Hotel Villa SirinaVillagonia
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (227 reviews)
The price is ₹19,804
₹22,635 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct

2. Namuri Luxury Rooms
Namuri Luxury RoomsVillagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹7,191
₹8,548 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

3. Excelsior Palace Hotel
Excelsior Palace HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (409 reviews)
The price is ₹14,387
₹16,676 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons Hotel
San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (313 reviews)
The price is ₹142,998
₹158,361 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Continental
Hotel ContinentalTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (693 reviews)
The price is ₹10,127
₹11,780 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

6. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere1 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (825 reviews)
The price is ₹24,912
₹28,254 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

7. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (301 reviews)
The price is ₹25,797
₹29,227 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (154 reviews)
The price is ₹15,501
₹17,689 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Hotel Metropole Taormina
Hotel Metropole TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.7 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (282 reviews)
The price is ₹32,845
₹37,193 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 1 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (219 reviews)
The price is ₹100,297
₹111,394 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.8 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (451 reviews)
The price is ₹20,784
₹23,712 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.7 km from Villagonia
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (254 reviews)
The price is ₹12,202
₹14,060 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.9 km from Villagonia
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (213 reviews)
The price is ₹14,169
₹16,439 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

14. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Villagonia
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is ₹21,067
₹23,812 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

15. Hotel Bel Soggiorno
Hotel Bel Soggiorno1 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (943 reviews)
The price is ₹10,817
₹13,494 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. NH Collection Taormina
NH Collection TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.9 km from Villagonia
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (612 reviews)
The price is ₹33,133
₹37,509 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹20,490
₹23,390 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina
Hotel Ariston & Palazzo Santa Caterina1.1 km from Villagonia
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (967 reviews)
The price is ₹8,157
₹9,827 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Villagonia
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (20 reviews)
The price is ₹15,118
₹17,481 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina - Preferred Hotels & Resorts1.2 km from Villagonia
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is ₹58,831
₹65,781 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Villagonia
The price is ₹19,804
₹22,635 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Where to stay in Villagonia
Find the best Villagonia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Taormina City Centre
The colourful gardens and seaside views are top of the list for many visitors to Taormina City Centre. A stop by Corso Umberto or Piazza IX April might round out your trip.

Photo by trolvag
Open Photo by trolvag
Mazzaro
The beaches and abundant dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Mazzaro. A stop by Lido Mazzaro or Isola Bella might round out your trip.

Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Open Photo by Christine Zenino from Chicago, US
Spisone
While visiting Spisone, you might make a stop by sights like Spisone Beach and Ionian Sea.













































































