Entire condo

Yokjido Solguji Pension

Choose dates to view prices

Yokjido Solguji Pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Studio (1-Room)

  • 279 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Futon

Room (2-Room)

  • 605 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 10
  • 4 Double Futons
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Tongyeong, Yokjido Solguji Pension is near the beach. Namhae German Village and Boriam Temple are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Hallyeohaesang National Park and Namhae Pyeonbaek Recreational Forest. Tongyeong Fisheries Science Museum and Haeoreum Art Village are also worth visiting. Visit our Tongyeong travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Tongyeong
Map
632-122, Yokjiilju-ro, Yokji-myeon, Tongyeong, South Gyeongsang, 53100

Restaurants

  • 소풍
    5 min drive
  • 욕지도 할매 바리스타
    5 min drive
  • 욕지도피서원횟집
    3 min drive
  • 욕지는 짬뽕
    5 min drive
  • 충무김밥
    5 min drive

About this property

Yokjido Solguji Pension

  • Property highlights
  • Yokjido Solguji Pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Yokjido Solguji Pension offer comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, fridges and rice cookers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yokjido Solguji Pension pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Yokjido Solguji Pension?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yokjido Solguji Pension?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Yokjido Solguji Pension?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Yokjido Solguji Pension located?

Situated near the beach in Tongyeong, this condo building is in the same region as Tongyeong Fisheries Science Museum.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yokjido Solguji Pension Reviews

7.0

Good

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

연화,욕지도 여행

탁트인 바다를 내려다볼수 있는 장점이 있으며, 전기판넬과 전기온수기를 설치해서 여행에서 지친 몸을 충분히 힐링시켜줄수 있는 숙소였슴.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2021