
Search Hotels Near Terry Fox Sports Complex, Sudbury
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Terry Fox Sports Complex hotels

1. Days Inn by Wyndham Sudbury & Conference Centre
Days Inn by Wyndham Sudbury & Conference Centre2.9 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (2,494 reviews)
The price is ₹6,679
₹8,000 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Clarion Hotel
Clarion Hotel2.5 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹6,296
₹8,002 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Best Western Downtown Sudbury Centreville
Best Western Downtown Sudbury Centreville2.7 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹8,605
₹10,307 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Hilton Garden Inn Sudbury
Hilton Garden Inn Sudbury4 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹12,360
₹14,805 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Sudbury
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Sudbury4.2 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹9,907
₹11,867 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Homewood Suites by Hilton Sudbury
Homewood Suites by Hilton Sudbury7.4 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (914 reviews)
The price is ₹12,441
₹14,901 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Moonlight Inn and Suites
Moonlight Inn and Suites7.6 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (585 reviews)
The price is ₹10,029
₹12,013 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Travelway Inn Sudbury
Travelway Inn Sudbury5.1 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹10,702
₹12,820 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hampton Inn by Hilton Sudbury
Hampton Inn by Hilton Sudbury7.5 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,044 reviews)
The price is ₹11,378
₹13,629 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Comfort Inn Sudbury East
Comfort Inn Sudbury East4.8 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹8,915
₹10,679 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Sudbury
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Sudbury3.5 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,268 reviews)
The price is ₹11,484
₹13,755 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Valley Inn Motel & Suites
Valley Inn Motel & Suites8.6 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (448 reviews)
The price is ₹7,814
₹9,360 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Richard Lake Motel
Richard Lake Motel11.1 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (197 reviews)
The price is ₹5,810
₹6,960 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. Quality Inn & Conference Centre Downtown Sudbury
Quality Inn & Conference Centre Downtown Sudbury3.2 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹6,169
₹7,389 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Northland Motel
Northland Motel16.5 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (310 reviews)
The price is ₹10,253
₹12,281 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

16. Imperial Fireside Inn
Imperial Fireside Inn5.4 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (488 reviews)
The price is ₹7,339
₹8,790 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. Travelodge by Wyndham Sudbury
Travelodge by Wyndham Sudbury5.6 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
7.6 out of 10, Good, (3,058 reviews)
The price is ₹7,162
₹8,579 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. Motel 6 Sudbury, ON
Motel 6 Sudbury, ON9.6 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
7.4 out of 10, Good, (882 reviews)
The price is ₹7,746
₹9,279 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Belmont inn
Belmont inn4.4 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
7.2 out of 10, Good, (521 reviews)
The price is ₹6,310
₹8,535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. Comfort Inn Sudbury City
Comfort Inn Sudbury City7.4 km from Terry Fox Sports Complex
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹9,962
₹11,933 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Terry Fox Sports Complex
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Days Inn by Wyndham Sudbury & Conference Centre | 8.2 Very good 2,494 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clarion Hotel | 7.6 Good 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Best Western Downtown Sudbury Centreville | 7.0 Good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Sudbury | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Sudbury | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Terry Fox Sports Complex Hotel Reviews

Comfort Inn Sudbury East
8/10 Good








































































