
Search Hotels Near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection, Tepoztlán
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection hotels




1. Hotel Casa del Angel
Hotel Casa del AngelSanta Cecilia, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Daniel
₹16,640
₹19,927 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Refugio del Colibrí
Refugio del Colibrí2.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Javier
₹4,109
₹4,920 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Hotel Amomoxtli
Hotel AmomoxtliSanto Domingo, 1.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Richard
₹31,089
₹40,338 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo
Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sara
₹12,881
₹15,426 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery
Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & GallerySan Miguel, 0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Nadine
₹14,856
₹17,790 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
David
₹17,755
₹21,262 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPA
La Buena Vibra Wellness Resort & SPAValle de Atongo, 2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Aida
₹14,726
₹18,362 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
Artesanos 11 by RotamundosSan Miguel, 0.2 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Alyssa
₹6,379
₹7,639 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Colibrí Hotel
Colibrí HotelSan Miguel, 0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Cynthia
₹11,355
₹13,993 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hospedaje Temazcaltitla
Hospedaje Temazcaltitla2.3 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liliana
₹3,551
₹4,253 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Las Casitas Tepoztlan
Las Casitas TepoztlanLa Presa, 1.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ana
₹30,122
₹36,071 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. TuboHotel - Hostel
TuboHotel - Hostel0.8 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Ivan
₹3,309
₹3,963 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




13. Villlas Mexiko
Villlas MexikoLa Presa, 1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Liz Adriana
₹10,862
₹13,008 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




14. Hotel JD Tepoztlan
Hotel JD TepoztlanSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Sandro
₹5,575
₹6,677 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




15. Alilo by Muuk
Alilo by Muuk2.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Arnulfo
₹25,284
₹30,278 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




16. Casa Bugambilia
Casa Bugambilia1.9 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
YOSHUA JADHAI
₹14,939
₹17,890 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Palacio Del Cobre
Palacio Del CobreSan Miguel, 0.6 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Connie
₹11,094
₹13,284 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Casa Tepoztlán
Casa TepoztlánSan Miguel, 0.5 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Mayra
₹8,543
₹10,231 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




19. Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan
Hotel Las Puertas de Tepoztlan0.4 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Gabriela
₹6,645
₹7,957 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan0.7 km from Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Jose
₹9,111
₹10,911 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Casa del Angel | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Refugio del Colibrí | 9.4 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Amomoxtli | 9.4 Exceptional 720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel y Restaurante El Ciruelo | 9.2 Wonderful 382 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada del Tepozteco - Hotel & Gallery | 9.2 Wonderful 465 reviews | View |
Top Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection Hotel Reviews
Hotel Boutique Casa Fernanda - Adults only
10/10 Excellent
"The linens and towels are clean clean clean. They pride themselves in hot wash and clean linens as they should. Once you get into the resort it is peaceful and a nice serenity from the cobblestone town activity. There is parking and the valet team is excellent. Security provided throughout the property. Very safe. Easy 10 minute walk to the center of town/market. Staff was pleasant and quick to get what ever you needed, especially water for your room, at all hours. Restaurant was very good, we enjoyed our breakfast and peaceful environment. Highly recommend."
Hotel Casa del Angel
10/10 Excellent
"Nos encantaron los espacios, la alberca, la habitación, la comida, el servicio, todo muy bien!"
Casa Tepoztlán
10/10 Excellent
"Lo mejor de todo son las personas que ahí trabajan. Muy gentiles y serviciales todos."
Hotel Real del Valle Tepoztlan
10/10 Excellent
"We were looking for a hotel for the night after our tequila tour because we did not want to drive drunk. This hotel is a bit pricey for our budget, but it was worth it. The tasty cocktails when you check in, the beautiful and clean swimming pool, the modern rooms, the super friendly staff, and you are right in the middle of the tequila distillery zone. You can smell the sugars of the agave! We loved the magnificent rubber trees on the grounds. The hotel will try to sell you a Tequileña tour--the hotel is actually owned by the distillery. We hearily recommend booking a tour of the artesenal Fortaleza distillery just around the corner. It was excellent. Be sure to get to book a room facing the courtyard--distillery noise affects the city-facing rooms"
Casa Ehua Hotel Galería
8/10 Good
"Hotel is very clean and the staff was very friendly"
Artesanos 11 by Rotamundos
10/10 Excellent
"The location is so close to all of the action. I felt safe there as a solo female traveler from the United States. Antonio and his son were very welcoming and it definitely felt as if they were opening up their home to us. Antonio was very helpful with suggestions on what to do and eat. I loved my time there and you will too. "
TuboHotel - Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Lo usé para llegar a dormir de una boda y 10/10. Gran relación precio-calidad. Las plantas hacen que se sienta muy ameno. Elige la habitación 12, es la que mejor vista tiene "
Hotel Zaragoza Tepoztlan
8/10 Good
"The Spa was nice and relaxing. The staff did a good job. The only thing is that the water pressure for the shower was inconsistent. Overall a good centric place to stay if the activities are downtown. "
Other attractions near Tepoztlán Museum Carlos Pellicer Collection

Ex-Convent of the Nativity
8.4/10 (127 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tepoztlán with a stop at Ex-Convent of the Nativity. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.

Artisan Market of Tepoztlán
8.8/10 (346 reviews)
Dramatic green mountains create a sensational background to the multiple market stalls, shops and restaurants of the central plaza.

Tepozteco Pyramid
8.8/10 (483 reviews)
Examine the reliefs engraved on the walls of this temple where you can learn about the Aztec empire and admire the panoramic hilltop vista of the town.
New Tepoztlán Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at New Tepoztlán Market during your stay in Tepoztlán.
Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School
7.8/10 (98 reviews)
Enjoy the student vibe when you visit Experiencia Tepoztlan Language School during your trip to Tepoztlán. Discover the mountain views in this relaxing area.
Bajo La Montaña
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Bajo La Montaña, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tepoztlán. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Del Tepozteco Trailhead
8.6/10 (143 reviews)
You can take time to visit Del Tepozteco Trailhead during your travels to Tepoztlán. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
El Suspiro Tepoztlan
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
El Suspiro Tepoztlan is just one of the places to see in Tepoztlán, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's mountain views and spas.




