Entire condo

Dolsan Maru Pension

Choose dates to view prices

Dolsan Maru Pension provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen

About the area

Yeosu is home to Dolsan Maru Pension. Yeosu Cable Car and Dongseo Bowlingjang are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park and Bangjukpo Beach. Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum and Aqua Planet Yeosu are also worth visiting. Visit our Yeosu travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Yeosu
Map
457, Pyeongsa-ro, Dolsan-eup, Yeosu, South Jeolla, 59772

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent bridge, a tree, and a body of water.
    Dolsan Park
    21 min drive - 15.0 km
  • A cable car system, lush greenery, and a coastal landscape with mountains in the background.
    Yeosu Cable Car
    22 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum
    8 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Bangjukpo Beach
    13 min drive - 11.7 km
  • Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park
    14 min drive - 8.5 km

Getting around

  • Yeosu Expo Station
    15 min drive
  • Yeosu (RSU)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • 블루온
    17 min walk
  • 모이핀
    7 min drive
  • 아델리아
    10 min drive
  • 파란시
    9 min drive
  • 프롬나드
    11 min drive

About this property

Dolsan Maru Pension

  • Property highlights
  • Dolsan Maru Pension provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchenettes, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Dolsan Maru Pension have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 3:00 PM to 8:30 PM.

Is Dolsan Maru Pension pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Dolsan Maru Pension?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dolsan Maru Pension?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Dolsan Maru Pension?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Dolsan Maru Pension located?

Situated in Yeosu, this condo building is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Maritime & Fisheries Science Museum and within 6 miles (10 km) of Yeosu Art Land Sculpture Park and Bangjukpo Beach. Dolsan Park and Yeosu Cable Car are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.