The Cindrella Hotel

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Vega Circle Mall and Cosmos Mall, The Cindrella Hotel provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and an arcade/games room.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is ₹3,719
₹3,933 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Room options

Executive Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking

  • City view
  • 264 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed

  • City view
  • 528 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Club Double Room

  • 324 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Room

  • City view
  • 374 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Jalpaiguri, The Cindrella Hotel is in the city centre and in the mountains. Vega Circle Mall and Cosmos Mall are worth exploring if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Kadamtala Tea Garden. ISKCON Temple and Coronation Bridge are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Jalpaiguri travel guide
View more B&B in Jalpaiguri
Map
3rd Mile, Sevoke Road, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, 734008

What's nearby

  • A variety of colorful beads and jewelry hanging in a market.
    Hong Kong Market
    13 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Vega Circle Mall
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Salugara Monastery
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Cosmos Mall
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • City Centre Siliguri
    14 min drive - 7.6 km

Getting around

  • Sukna Station
    11 min drive
  • Bagdogra (IXB)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Punjabi Kadhai
    4 min drive
  • Half Full
    2 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min walk
  • The Yellow Chilli
    2 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    4 min drive

About this property

The Cindrella Hotel

  • Family-friendly bed & breakfast remodelled in 2023 and located near Vega Circle Mall
  • Located close to Cosmos Mall and ISKCON Temple, The Cindrella Hotel provides a free daily manager's reception, a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and an arcade/games room.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool, along with a waterslide, sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking and valet parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a gift shop and bike parking
    • A TV in reception, meeting rooms and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts, such as 24-hour room service and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Select Comfort beds and down duvets
    • Rainfall showers, bidets and free toiletries
    • 36-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, separate sitting areas and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does The Cindrella Hotel have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools and a children's pool. Pool access is from 6 AM to 8 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at The Cindrella Hotel?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Cindrella Hotel on 23 Nov 2026 start from ₹3,719, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Cindrella Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Cindrella Hotel?

Self-parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Cindrella Hotel?

Check-in start time: 12:30 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at The Cindrella Hotel?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is The Cindrella Hotel located?

This family-friendly Jalpaiguri bed & breakfast is located in a national park, within 2 mi (3 km) of Vega Circle Mall and Cosmos Mall. ISKCON Temple and Coronation Bridge are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Cindrella Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

8.6

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms and spacious. Staffs are amicable. Breakfast was good. Little bit noisy if you are an early sleeper. Other than that it was a great experience.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good location and staffs are friendly
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
Got a smoking room instead of a non-smoking room. Staff was friendly. The restaurant staff were really great and very attentive
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

The room was the best part

Great mid-priced option in Siliguri. Quick check-in, spacious room on the corner, so 2 big windows to let in light. Enjoyed the nice pool, although it was a bit murky. The nice thing about this propert is though its on the main highway, it's set back a bit so you dont hear the traffic noise, especiaal back where the pool is. Food in the all-veg restaurant was tasty. The veg buffet breakfast catered to only Indian tastes, however it was adequate. We came in an hour after beginning service and it was a huge mess...a bit unappetizing. Most of the staff were friendly and helpful. I will definitely consider returning in the future.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Located near market
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
So far so good.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very bad
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023