Entire home

30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals

4.0 star property

Photo gallery for 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals

A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with clear skies and calm waters. - 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Santa Rosa Beach)
A building with a covered porch, a bicycle rental station, and a well-maintained garden. - 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Santa Rosa Beach)
A multi-story building with balconies, a front porch with chairs, and a well-maintained garden. - 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Santa Rosa Beach)
A modern kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a dining area with a sofa and chairs. - 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Santa Rosa Beach)
A balcony with a chair, a clear view of a building with a red roof, and palm trees. - 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals (Santa Rosa Beach)
Located close to Santa Rosa Beach, 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals provides a firepit, a library and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

5 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10196 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals

  • Upscale holiday home near Santa Rosa Beach
  • A firepit, a library and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals feature comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, separate dining areas and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Dining

  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Library
  • TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit

Laundry

  • Dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Snorkelling
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 9:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at the property]
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Located in Santa Rosa Beach, this holiday home is on the beach. Grand Boulevard at Sandestin and Silver Sands Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Santa Rosa Beach and Blue Mountain Beach. Sundog Books and Blast Arcade and Laser Maze are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with sailing and surfing/body boarding nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours. Visit our Santa Rosa Beach travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Santa Rosa Beach
Map
22 Las Palmas, Santa Rosa Beach, FL, 32459

What's nearby

  • A beach with waves, a cloudy sky, and buildings in the distance.
    Seaside Beach
    17 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Santa Rosa Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • CHROMA Kathleen Broaderick Studio & Gallery
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • South Walton Beaches
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Justin Gaffrey Gallery
    3 min drive - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Shunk Gulley Oyster Bar
    6 min walk
  • Stinky's Fish Camp
    4 min drive
  • Goatfeathers Restaurant
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is 30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals located?

Situated on the beach, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Santa Rosa Beach, CHROMA Kathleen Broaderick Studio & Gallery and South Walton Beaches. Justin Gaffrey Gallery and Santa Rosa Beach Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

30A Dreamin' by Southern Vacation Rentals Reviews