Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton provides a full-service spa and more. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Appartement Deluxe

  • 861 sq ft
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Appartement Superior

  • 700 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 Large Single Beds

Comfort Double Room

  • 312 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Studio

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Single Sofa Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Appartement Comfort

  • 592 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Single Sofa Bed and 2 Queen Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Sankt Anton am Arlberg is home to Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton. St. Christoph am Arlberg Ski Area and Lech-Oberlech-Zürs Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Arlberg WellCom and Lech Forest Pool are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including ski runs and snowboarding. Visit our Sankt Anton am Arlberg travel guide
Map
Nassereinergasse 4, Sankt Anton am Arlberg, 6580

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain slope with skiers.
    Hoppelweg Trail
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A cable car moving over a valley with a town below, surrounded by mountains.
    Galzig Cable Car
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A historic building with a central entrance and a stone fountain in the foreground.
    Museum St. Anton
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Nasserein Ski Lift
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Ski Arlberg
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • St. Anton am Arlberg Station
    13 min walk

Restaurants

  • Basecamp
    14 min walk
  • Galzig Bistro Bar
    14 min walk
  • Hazienda
    11 min walk
  • Dorfstub'n
    11 min walk
  • Raffl's Tyrol Hotel
    8 min walk

About this property

Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton

  • Hotel near St. Christoph am Arlberg Ski Area
  • Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton provides a full-service spa and more. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self-parking (surcharge) and smoke-free property
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton boast thoughtful touches, such as bathrobes, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hairdryers and shampoo
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping and phones

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 24 per pet, per night.

How much is parking at Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton?

Self-parking is available for EUR 15 per night.

What time is check-in at Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Anthonys Peaks and Pillows St Anton located?

Situated in Sankt Anton am Arlberg, this spa hotel is steps away from Hoppelweg Trail and Nasserein Ski Lift. Fang Ski Lift and Arlberg WellCom are also within 15 minutes. St. Anton am Arlberg Station is 13 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful