Entire condo

Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Isla Verde Beach, Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View provides a corner/local shop, shopping on-site and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and an arcade/games room.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Presidential Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Partial Ocean View, Beachfront

  • Partial ocean view
  • 1300 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds

Panoramic Studio Suite, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Kitchen, Ocean View

  • Ocean view
  • 600 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Exclusive Condo, 2 Bedrooms, Ocean View, Corner

  • Ocean view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Studio, 1 King Bed, Beach View, Sea Facing

  • Beach view
  • 560 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located on a private beach, this condo is in Isla Verde, a neighbourhood in Carolina. Distrito T-Mobile and Plaza las Americas are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Isla Verde Beach and Condado Beach. Centro de Bellas Artes Luis A. Ferre and Museo de Vida Silvestre are also worth visiting. With kayaking, scuba diving and parasailing nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Carolina travel guide
View more Condo rentals in San Juan
Map
6165 Avenida Isla Verde, Carolina, 00979

What's nearby

  • A beach with palm trees and the ocean.
    Isla Verde Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cruise ship docked near a coastal city with buildings and palm trees.
    Port of San Juan
    10 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Pine Grove Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Balneario de Carolina
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Laguna Los Corozos
    2 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Domenech Station
    8 min drive
  • San Juan (SJU-Luis Munoz Marin Intl.)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mi Casita Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • Lifeguards Of The Reef
    6 min walk
  • Lupi's Mexican Grill & Sports Cantina
    2 min walk
  • La Bodeguita
    2 min walk
  • Denny's
    5 min walk

About this property

Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View

  • Condo near Isla Verde Beach
  • A corner/local shop, shopping on-site and a coffee shop/cafe are just a few of the amenities provided at Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a playground and an arcade/games room, guests can connect to in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Outdoor pool access nearby
    • Full breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket information and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free property, a 24-hour front desk and a lift
    • A reception hall, a TV in reception and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks such as air conditioning and WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, free toiletries and hairdryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with Netflix and digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, kitchenettes and fridges

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • On a private sandy beach
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Access to nearby outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Family friendly

  • Playground

Kitchenette

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Daily full breakfast available 6 AM to 10 AM for a fee: USD 4 to 15 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Pillowtop mattress
  • Premium bedding
  • Rollaway/extra bed: USD 25 per day

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with digital channels
  • Netflix
  • Pay films
  • TV in common areas

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washer/dryer

Work spaces

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Laptop workspace
  • Meeting room

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Lift
  • Tile flooring in room
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Concierge services
  • Gift shop/newsstand
  • Grocery/convenience store
  • Housekeeping (once per stay) (for a fee)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • Near the sea
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym
  • 24-hour health club
  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Shopping
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Outdoor pool (guest access) nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • 1 building
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Reception hall

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 23

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for USD 25.0 per day.
Cots (infant beds) are available for USD 15.0 per day

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning deposit: USD 125 per stay
  • A damage deposit of USD 300 will be collected before check-in.
  • Deposit is payable by PayPal and is due within 72 hours of booking the reservation.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for full breakfast: approximately USD 4 to 15 per person
  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen fee: USD 125 per stay
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: USD 15.0 per day
  • Rollaway bed fee: USD 25.0 per day

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards and mobile payments; cash is not accepted
Mobile payment options include: PayPal and Cash App
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property Registration Number 620172731

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Does Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View have a pool?

Yes, this property has outdoor pool access.

Is Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View located?

Nestled on the beach, this Isla Verde condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Isla Verde Beach and Pine Grove Beach. Balneario de Carolina and Playa Ultimo Trolley are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Location

9.6

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 55 out of 85 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 14 out of 85 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 85 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 7 out of 85 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 85 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We had a great time! Unit was clean and well prepared. Access to the beach was amazing. Communication and instructions from host were spot on. Overall, very pleased with our experience here. Thank you!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Very clean… beautiful view.. will definitely book again. Thanks
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room and view was amazing
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
This unit exceeded expectations. Well designed, kind host, spacious unit. Basic towels and toiletries provided as well as a few beach towels. Immaculate view of Isla Verde Beach. Conveniently located next-door to the Fairmount ESJ hotel. Which has multiple restaurants and a casino. Easy access to the beach , loungers and umbrellas provided with a fee. Overall great experience perfect for family vacation to explore San Juan. We will definitely use this property again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Amazing view
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Our flight was delayed because of bad weather up north. We had to made last minute arrangements to stay and chose the Caribbean Presidential Suite Ocean View. Our host Ivan was very informative about the hotel. The room was very clean, the beach was a short walk and convenient. Plenty of places to eat. We were told that the pool was closed, but that was ok. Thank you Ivan for great communication.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Modern

Room was very pretty and comfortable, very modern. The property manager was amazing. Very accompanying with us. Room was very clean and love that there was a washer and dryer. The view of the beach was great.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The staff are very accommodating and professional. The property is very clean. Downside, no vent in the room and the shower glass door is not complete.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Loved the design of the space. Loved 2 bathrooms. Nice bedroom vanity. Beach access was great. Close to airport, restaurants, grocery store, shopping, and many activities. Great price for the space. Reserved parking stall was handy. You have to be a good communicator with the property owner to have the best experience.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This hotel was exactly what I expected. At first I was afraid because the hallways weren’t nice looking so u thought my room wasn’t going to meet my expectations, but I must say the room beautiful completely different from what yonder when you first arrive at the hotel. I had the 2ned 2bath suite with an ocean view and it was clean and well decorated. I felt at home. The only down side to this hotel was the pool was closed. I would definitely recommend and I will be returning soon.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had a wonderful stay here. The communication with the staff is excellent . we did not have to check in when we came in. We were contacted by email and text which was very convenient. The view is absolutely amazing from the room. The rooms are spacious. The bed in the master bedroom was so comfortable. It would have been a great plus if the pool was also open but I think they are working on it. The hotel itself looked empty for the most part. On the whole we had a great time. Will definetly come stay again.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

THE POOL WAS CLOSED!!

SO VERY DISAPPOINTED ...THE POOL WAS CLOSED. Upon talking to the locals, It has been closed for at least 2 years. The air conditioning on the roof of the building next door was so loud you could hardly hear the ocean. The suite was beautiful and clean. The building itself was a bit crumbly.
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The property was really nice! I appreciate the prompt response.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Great experience. Room was exactly as advertised and it’s obvious the owner managers and owners take pride in their property. Will definitely be back
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
Beautiful view of the water. The room was excellent and the beach was amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything was amazing.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
My stay at this property was great the view was beautiful and the property was clean. This property gave a secluded yet intimate feel about it and i highly recommend this property.
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
It’s very run down. No beach chairs or umbrellas available. You need to pay to use them.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Overall my family and I really enjoyed our stay! The communication between us and the host was spectacular. We had a few questions throughout the week and were always answered in a prompt manner. Ahead of time we were told the pool was not available but got access to another pool that was in walking distance and got reimbursed for the pass immediately. Definitely recommend for a family or group of friends to enjoy this spot!
Stayed 6 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Everything was good excellent👍👍👏👏
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had a lovely time at this property! It was spacious, clean, and very modern. The location is extremely convenient and we felt safe getting around at night. The beds were very comfortable, and the AC worked great. We also enjoyed the huge TVs in every room. The beach access is also great! We all recommend this suite.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We loved our stay here! This is the first rental that we’ve done here in PR and we absolutely loved it! The view from the balcony was breathtaking; the accommodations were clean and convenient; the area nearby was easy to walk with great dining options and easy shopping (we picked up a bottle of wine for our room). My sister and I both loved this location! Right on the beach next door to Fairmont El San Juan which is twice the price!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
I love staying at the property the only thing I didn’t like is it doesn’t have a pool.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort, communication
The communication was excellent but I would not stay here again for the price I would rather stay somewhere that is more updated and has a pool and more amenities. The beds were not that comfortable
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Pool was being refinished but we were told ahead of time.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025