
Search Hotels Near SM City Legazpi, Legazpi
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for SM City Legazpi hotels




1. The Marison Hotel
The Marison Hotel1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Robbie
₹7,425
₹9,240 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




2. Hotel Sentro Legazpi
Hotel Sentro Legazpi0.5 km from SM City Legazpi
Evelyn
₹5,310
₹5,947 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Lotus Blu Hotel
Lotus Blu Hotel0.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Annabelle
₹4,680
₹5,304 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. VELA HOTEL
VELA HOTEL1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Russel
₹4,180
₹5,148 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. F2M Tower
F2M Tower0.6 km from SM City Legazpi
John
₹2,130
₹2,386 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. The Pepperland Hotel
The Pepperland Hotel1.6 km from SM City Legazpi
Nancy
₹5,169
₹5,822 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Emerald Boutique Hotel
Emerald Boutique HotelAlbay District, 1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
C
₹3,732
₹4,224 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. La Piazza Hotel and Convention Center
La Piazza Hotel and Convention Center0.9 km from SM City Legazpi
Romeo Johann
₹4,066
₹5,082 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




9. Tyche Boutique Hotel
Tyche Boutique Hotel1.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Ruthelma
₹3,271
₹3,703 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. Daraga Tourist Inn
Daraga Tourist Inn2.8 km from SM City Legazpi
Aleksei
₹1,575
₹1,960 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. PROXY by The Oriental Albay
PROXY by The Oriental Albay1.3 km from SM City Legazpi
Jennifer
₹4,853
₹5,500 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Ninong's Hotel
Ninong's HotelAlbay District, 1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Adore
₹4,585
₹5,189 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Hotel St Ellis
Hotel St Ellis1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Sophia
₹6,694
₹7,577 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. Mayon Backpackers Hostel
Mayon Backpackers HostelAlbay District, 1.7 km from SM City Legazpi
Jan Millenia
₹1,774
₹2,013 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. The Oriental Legazpi
The Oriental LegazpiAlbay District, 1.2 km from SM City Legazpi
Elizabeth
₹6,996
₹8,619 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel
Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel2.7 km from SM City Legazpi
Nanette
₹1,807
₹2,006 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. Casablanca Suites Near Airport
Casablanca Suites Near AirportAlbay District, 0.9 km from SM City Legazpi
Jesusa
₹2,136
₹2,412 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Meaco Hotel Legazpi
Meaco Hotel Legazpi1.1 km from SM City Legazpi
Rodolfo
₹1,920
₹2,178 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. Ys Rezidenzia Suites
Ys Rezidenzia Suites3.2 km from SM City Legazpi
OLIVIA
₹2,060
₹2,286 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




20. The ApplePeach House
The ApplePeach HouseAlbay District, 1.4 km from SM City Legazpi
Hudson
₹2,699
₹3,344 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to SM City Legazpi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Marison Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 352 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Sentro Legazpi | 9.0 Wonderful 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lotus Blu Hotel | 8.4 Very good 140 reviews | View | |||||
![]() VELA HOTEL | 8.6 Excellent 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() F2M Tower | 8.6 Excellent 267 reviews | View |
Top SM City Legazpi Hotel Reviews
The Oriental Legazpi
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel can use more hangers."
Casa Lorenzo powered by Cocotel
8/10 Good
"Clean room and over all worth your money. One thing to note, they don’t have elevators so if you have small kids be wary. I love that they allowed us to store drinks in their office fridge because the rooms didn’t have one. Shower is heated and room service cleaning available everyday but you have to let them know to leave your key for"
Emerald Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Charles Rahim loved the Emerald Biytique Hotel in legazpi because it was easy to park the car at, included a buffet breakfast and wasn't crowded. The rooms are slightly smaller but it still has everything. The staff are good. The hotel is within walking distance to Jolibee and its located in a side street off the main road which makes parking easier. No real view but liked it."
Casa Bicolandia Suites
8/10 Good
"Clean and accessible. The downside of our stay was the noise from the renovation/construction early in the morning."
Ninong's Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I never regret staying here. Everyone are so nice thoughtful will greet you with a smile as they open the door for you till you get your room. I had such a good time staying here so yes yes yes i recommend this place 10 out of 10!"
VELA HOTEL
8/10 Good
"The sink just just too low for me ..that's it.. but I understand why its so low"
Trip Inn Near Airport or City Center
8/10 Good
"nice staff"
Other attractions near SM City Legazpi
Embarcadero
7.4/10 (54 reviews)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Embarcadero during your trip to Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.
Magayon Art Gallery
7.6/10 (14 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Magayon Art Gallery during your trip to Legazpi. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Liberty Bell
7.6/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Legazpi with a visit to Liberty Bell. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Peñaranda Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Peñaranda Park is just one of the places to see in Legazpi, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Legazpi City Museum
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Legazpi City Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Legazpi. Discover the volcano viewpoints while you're in the area.
Legazpi City Convention Center
7.2/10 (21 reviews)
Learn about the events happening in Legazpi City Convention Center during your trip to Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.
Kapuntukan Hill
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Kapuntukan Hill, a lovely green space in Legazpi. Wander the beaches or discover the area's volcano viewpoints.




