
Search Hotels Near Roundhouse, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Roundhouse hotels

1. InterContinental Sydney Coogee Beach by IHG
InterContinental Sydney Coogee Beach by IHGCoogee, 2.8 km from Roundhouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (53 reviews)
The price is ₹24,220
₹26,642 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Veriu Green Square
Veriu Green Square2.5 km from Roundhouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is ₹13,900
₹15,291 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Meriton Suites Zetland
Meriton Suites Zetland1.6 km from Roundhouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,382 reviews)
The price is ₹12,686
₹13,955 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Coogee Bay Boutique Hotel
Coogee Bay Boutique HotelCoogee, 2.8 km from Roundhouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (890 reviews)
The price is ₹19,992
₹21,992 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The Hughenden Boutique Hotel
The Hughenden Boutique Hotel3.1 km from Roundhouse
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (721 reviews)
The price is ₹11,523
₹12,762 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

6. ValueSuites Green Square
ValueSuites Green Square2.5 km from Roundhouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,290 reviews)
The price is ₹11,472
₹12,620 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Adina Apartment Hotel Coogee Sydney
Adina Apartment Hotel Coogee SydneyCoogee, 2.5 km from Roundhouse
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,734 reviews)
The price is ₹18,392
₹20,232 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Lakes Hotel, Rosebery
The Lakes Hotel, Rosebery2 km from Roundhouse
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (18 reviews)
The price is ₹11,177
₹12,367 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Crown Hotel Surry Hills
Crown Hotel Surry HillsSurry Hills, 3.1 km from Roundhouse
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (569 reviews)
The price is ₹9,457
₹10,402 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Olympic Paddington Budget Hotel - across Allianz Stadium
Olympic Paddington Budget Hotel - across Allianz Stadium3.1 km from Roundhouse
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (54 reviews)
The price is ₹6,520
₹7,172 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. High Cross Randwick by Sydney Lodges
High Cross Randwick by Sydney LodgesRandwick, 1.4 km from Roundhouse
7.8 out of 10, Good, (529 reviews)
The price is ₹11,188
₹12,354 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Veriu Randwick
Veriu RandwickRandwick, 1.3 km from Roundhouse
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is ₹12,686
₹13,955 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Coogee Beachside - Hostel
Coogee Beachside - HostelCoogee, 2.5 km from Roundhouse
7.4 out of 10, Good, (94 reviews)
The price is ₹6,339
₹7,084 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

14. Meriton Suites Sydney Airport
Meriton Suites Sydney AirportMascot, 3.4 km from Roundhouse
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,168 reviews)
The price is ₹13,321
₹14,653 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. The Branksome Hotel And Residences
The Branksome Hotel And ResidencesMascot, 3.7 km from Roundhouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,737 reviews)
The price is ₹13,261
₹14,632 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Kurrajong Hotel Sydney
Kurrajong Hotel Sydney3.9 km from Roundhouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is ₹11,185
₹12,303 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Pullman Sydney Airport
Pullman Sydney AirportMascot, 3.9 km from Roundhouse
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹13,879
₹15,267 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. Moxy Sydney Airport
Moxy Sydney AirportMascot, 3.8 km from Roundhouse
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,612 reviews)
The price is ₹12,331
₹13,565 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter3.4 km from Roundhouse
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is ₹32,669
₹35,936 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Roundhouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() InterContinental Sydney Coogee Beach by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Veriu Green Square | 9.0 Wonderful 628 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Meriton Suites Zetland | 9.0 Wonderful 1,382 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coogee Bay Boutique Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 890 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hughenden Boutique Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 721 reviews | View |
Top Roundhouse Hotel Reviews

Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent









































































