
Search Hotels Near Rörviksbadet, Vastra Frolunda
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Rörviksbadet hotels




1. Hotell Isbolaget
Hotell Isbolaget6.5 km from Rörviksbadet
CHRISTOPHER
₹10,574
₹11,843 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Clarion Hotel The Pier
Clarion Hotel The Pier9.8 km from Rörviksbadet
Nataliia
₹7,188
₹8,051 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Comfort Hotel Panorama
Comfort Hotel Panorama9.2 km from Rörviksbadet
Gojoye
₹5,110
₹5,723 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Best Western Plus Aby Hotel
Best Western Plus Aby Hotel7.6 km from Rörviksbadet
Rahul
₹7,951
₹8,905 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Home Hotel Mektagonen
Home Hotel Mektagonen9.1 km from Rörviksbadet
Genevieve
₹8,515
₹9,537 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Kusthotellet Styrsö
Kusthotellet Styrsö6 km from Rörviksbadet
Samantha
₹9,868
₹11,052 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Hyatt Place Gothenburg Central
Hyatt Place Gothenburg Central10.3 km from Rörviksbadet
Helen
₹7,921
₹8,871 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Spar Hotel Gårda
Spar Hotel Gårda11.2 km from Rörviksbadet
Fabien Arnaud
₹6,475
₹7,252 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel9.5 km from Rörviksbadet
Debra
₹11,503
₹12,883 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Royal
Hotel Royal10.1 km from Rörviksbadet
Aleksandr
₹7,874
₹8,819 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Gothia Towers & Upper House
Gothia Towers & Upper House9.9 km from Rörviksbadet
Nicolas
₹12,003
₹13,443 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Clarion Hotel Draken
Clarion Hotel Draken9 km from Rörviksbadet
Amy
₹9,404
₹10,533 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Quality Hotel The Weaver
Quality Hotel The Weaver8.8 km from Rörviksbadet
Nishant
₹7,951
₹8,905 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Spar Hotel Majorna
Spar Hotel Majorna7.6 km from Rörviksbadet
Lamin
₹7,921
₹8,871 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Hotel Heden, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Heden, BW Signature Collection9.9 km from Rörviksbadet
Robert
₹7,519
₹8,421 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. Hotel Poseidon
Hotel Poseidon9.4 km from Rörviksbadet
Anders
₹6,068
₹6,796 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg
Radisson Blu Riverside Hotel, Gothenburg9.3 km from Rörviksbadet
Tekli
₹8,122
₹9,096 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Comfort Hotel Goteborg
Comfort Hotel Goteborg9.6 km from Rörviksbadet
E
₹7,553
₹8,460 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Scandic Mölndal
Scandic Mölndal8.4 km from Rörviksbadet
Tina Marie
₹9,515
₹10,657 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




20. Mercure Gothenburg
Mercure Gothenburg6.3 km from Rörviksbadet
Maike
₹8,382
₹9,388 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Rörviksbadet
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotell Isbolaget | 9.6 Exceptional 131 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Clarion Hotel The Pier | 9.4 Exceptional 1,920 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Comfort Hotel Panorama | 8.8 Excellent 1,264 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Aby Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 1,434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Home Hotel Mektagonen | 9.2 Wonderful 1,006 reviews | View |
Top Rörviksbadet Hotel Reviews
Comfort Hotel Panorama
8/10 Good
"the room was small but very pretty. The staff were amazing. they all are very kind and friendly. Breakfast very good, plenty of food ..I just would like to see brioche with Cinnamon. The room was very clean. There is no much around ..in terms of shops and restaurants. the most of them are closing very early. Apart that she bus stops are very close and the Bar/ reception is always open. I suggested this hotel"
Quality Hotel The Book
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very good."
Liseberg Grand Curiosa Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, modern, next to theme park, beautifully decorated. Breakfast was great."
Elite Park Avenue Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast, close to everything, friendly and helpful staff. Clean enough and spacious."
Mercure Gothenburg
10/10 Excellent
"The room was magnificent. Loved the living space with view of the marina. Bedroom was dark and quiet. Linens were top notch. Bathroom spacious. Parking was very convenient. The breakfast room was nice, clean…staff keeping up with the flow. Would definitely stay here again. It is a bit off the center of Gothenburg- didn’t use any public transportation. Not sure if that works or not. The ambiance of being right on the water was extremely appealing."
Scandic Europa
8/10 Good
"Well located, shower was lovely, room was fine, a little dusty and wasn't set up properly as a twin room, but easy to sort ourselves."
Hotel & Ristorante Bellora
10/10 Excellent
"lovely room with everything I need, even a make up mirror. The staff who work in the reception was very friendly and try their best to offer me a wonderful experience when i lived there. Highly recommend, good location"
Gothia Towers & Upper House
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay and good breakfast."
Quality Hotel 11 & Eriksbergshallen
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel. Good service."
Other attractions near Rörviksbadet
Escape Outdoors
Enjoy an outing to Escape Outdoors during your stay in Vastra Frolunda. Savour the top-notch restaurants and lively bars while in town.
Naset Beach
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Naset Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Vastra Frolunda.
Askim Beach
If a restful holiday is part of your travel plans, Askim Beach might be the perfect place to visit during your trip to Askim.
Fiskebäcksbadet
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Fiskebäcksbadet during your trip to Vastra Frolunda?
Frolunda Torg
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
During your visit to Vastra Frolunda, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Frolunda Torg. Take in the museums while you're in the area.
Positivparken
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Positivparken, a lovely green space in Vastra Frolunda. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Gothenburg Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Sydväst at Gothenburg Golf Club. Savour the cosy cafes and lively bars while in town.
Kullbadet
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Kullbadet during your trip to Vastra Frolunda?




