Entire apartment

Valaisia 135

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Valaisia 135

Exterior - Valaisia 135 (Riederalp)
Dining - Valaisia 135 (Riederalp)
Living area - Valaisia 135 (Riederalp)
Living area - Valaisia 135 (Riederalp)
Property grounds - Valaisia 135 (Riederalp)
Valaisia 135 provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

Valaisia 135

  • Upscale apartment next to a golf course
  • Valaisia 135 provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • A bike on-site and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Valaisia 135 have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers

About the area

Located in Riederalp, this apartment is next to a golf course and in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Jungfrau and Jungfraujoch. Take in the nearby slopes with skiing, or try out other outdoor activities such as snowmobiling. Visit our Riederalp travel guide
View more Apartments in Riederalp
Map
Furrerstrasse 11, Riederalp, Valais, 3987

What's nearby

  • A mountain landscape with a glacier, green trees, and a clear blue sky.
    Ried Mörel-Riederalp
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A snow-covered mountain peak with a small observatory and a lake in the valley below.
    Swiss Alps Jungfrau-Aletsch
    16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Hohfluh Gondola
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Riederalp West Gondola Lift
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Moosfluh Gondola
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Riederalp Mitte Station
    7 min walk
  • Riederalp Mitte Lift Station
    7 min walk

Restaurants

  • Q-Stall
  • Palazzo Patatüt by mounge
  • Alpenlodge Kühboden
  • Chalet Sepp
  • Chüestall Riederalp

Frequently asked questions

Is Valaisia 135 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Valaisia 135?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Valaisia 135?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is Valaisia 135 located?

Situated in Riederalp, this golf apartment building is steps away from Ried Mörel-Riederalp and Mörel-Greich-Riederalp Ski Lift. Hohfluh Gondola and Riederalp West Gondola Lift are also within 10 minutes. Riederalp Mitte Lift Station is 7 minutes by foot and Riederalp Mitte Station is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional