Central Motel

Choose dates to view prices

Central Motel provides everything that you need.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Premium Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Executive Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
Map
Takuvaine Rd, Avarua

Restaurants

  • Kai & Co
    12 min walk
  • Anchorage
    7 min drive
  • Trader Jacks Bar & Grill
    4 min walk
  • BJ's Tapas Bar
    9 min drive
  • Saigon Shack
    14 min drive

About this property

Central Motel

  • Property highlights
  • Central Motel provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Luggage storage
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Mini fridges, microwaves and irons/ironing boards

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staffed during limited hours
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash

Frequently asked questions

Does Central Motel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much is parking at Central Motel?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Central Motel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Central Motel?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.