Entire home

Orquideas studio by Las Palmas

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Orquideas studio by Las Palmas

A tropical garden with a swimming pool, stone wall, and outdoor seating area. - Orquideas studio by Las Palmas (Higuera Blanca)
A covered outdoor area with a ceiling fan, columns, and potted plants. - Orquideas studio by Las Palmas (Higuera Blanca)
A living room with a wooden cabinet, a sofa with colorful cushions, a small table, and a large arched window with greenery outside. - Orquideas studio by Las Palmas (Higuera Blanca)
A bedroom with a wooden herringbone-patterned headboard, a red bedspread, a wooden chest of drawers, and a woven bench. - Orquideas studio by Las Palmas (Higuera Blanca)
A room with a TV mounted on the wall, a wooden cabinet with a patterned top, a window with metal bars, and a chair with a wooden frame. - Orquideas studio by Las Palmas (Higuera Blanca)
Orquideas studio by Las Palmas provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Orquideas studio by Las Palmas

  • Holiday home near Bay of Banderas
  • Orquideas studio by Las Palmas provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Luggage storage, barbecues and tour/ticket information
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Orquideas studio by Las Palmas offer thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LED TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Higuera Blanca, this holiday home is near the beach. Shoppers can check out San Pancho Nayarit Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Punta de Mita Beach and Bay of Banderas. Entreamigos and Los Arroyos Verdes are also worth visiting. Visit our Higuera Blanca travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Higuera Blanca
Map
Higuera Blanca, Higuera Blanca, NAY, 63734

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal town with a beach, clear blue waters, and lush greenery.
    Punta de Mita Beach
    17 min drive - 8.8 km
  • A beach with thatched-roof huts, palm trees, and people walking along the shore.
    El Anclote Beach
    17 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Higuera Golf Club
    8 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Punta Mita Golf Club
    24 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Destiladeras Beach
    31 min drive - 14.9 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Seaside Grill Dreams Bahia Mita
    12 min drive
  • Coco Cafe at Secrets/Dreams Bahia Mita
    11 min drive
  • Adelita Lobby Bar
    4 min drive
  • Nebiolo
    12 min drive
  • Bluewater Grill
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Orquideas studio by Las Palmas have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Orquideas studio by Las Palmas pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Orquideas studio by Las Palmas?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Orquideas studio by Las Palmas?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Orquideas studio by Las Palmas?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Orquideas studio by Las Palmas located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Litibu Golf Course, Monkey Mountain and Higuera Golf Club. Careyeros Beach is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.