Davis Falls Inn

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Davis Falls Inn, you can look forward to a free food/drink shopping service, a rooftop terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. Active travellers can enjoy hiking/biking trails, ecotours and horse riding at this hotel. The on-site restaurant, Macaroni View Restaurant, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner and al fresco dining. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services

Room options

Deluxe Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Single Bunk Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Pomona, Davis Falls Inn is in a rural area and on the riverwalk. Drums of Our Father's Monument is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Mayflower Bocawina National Park and Davis Falls. Scuba diving, snorkelling and parasailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby. Visit our Pomona travel guide
Map
12 miles, Pomona - Hummingbird Highway, Pomona

What's nearby

  • A rocky stream surrounded by dense forest and a distant view of a flat landscape.
    Mayflower Bocawina National Park
    27 min drive - 30.4 km
  • A wooden pier leading to a thatched-roof hut by a turquoise sea.
    Hopkins Village Beach
    35 min drive - 42.6 km
  • A person kayaking in a clear blue river surrounded by lush greenery and rocky cliffs.
    Blue Hole National Park
    40 min drive - 53.2 km
  • Drums of Our Father's Monument
    16 min drive - 24.6 km
  • Five Blues Lake National Park
    30 min drive - 37.5 km

Getting around

  • Belize City (BZE-Philip S. W. Goldson Intl.)
    101 min drive

Restaurants

  • Macarena's Cool Spot
    8 min drive

About this property

Davis Falls Inn

  • Family-friendly hotel by the river
  • Consider a stay at Davis Falls Inn and take advantage of a free food/drink shopping service, a rooftop terrace and a coffee shop/cafe. Active travellers can enjoy hiking/biking trails, ecotours and horse riding at this hotel. The on-site restaurant, Macaroni View Restaurant, offers breakfast, brunch, lunch, dinner and al fresco dining. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Limo/town car service, full breakfast (surcharge) and express check-out
    • Express check-in, babysitting (surcharge) and coffee/tea in reception
  • Room features
  • All rooms are individually furnished, and feature comforts such as first-run films and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches such as late-night room service and free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers or deep-soaking baths plus designer toiletries
    • 26-inch HDTVs with premium channels and first-run films
    • Private gardens, fridges and on-request microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free area shuttle up to 10 mi
  • Free beach shuttle
  • Casino shuttle (surcharge)
  • Ferry terminal shuttle (surcharge)
  • Limo/town car service
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily full breakfast available 6 AM to 11 AM for a fee: BZD 16 for adults and BZD 12 for children
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • Macaroni View Restaurant

Things to do

  • Ecotours
  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Horseback riding/rentals
  • Kayaking
  • Lazy river
  • Segway rentals/tours
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Free area shuttle
  • Free supervised activities for children
  • In-room babysitting
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lazy river
  • Microwave on request
  • Snack bar/deli

Conveniences

  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Free grocery shopping service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance
  • Wedding services

Business services

  • 24-hour business centre
  • Computer station
  • Conference centre
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • In a regional park
  • In the mountains
  • On a river
  • Picnic area
  • Rooftop terrace

Spa

  • In-room massages

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Built in 2000
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Deep soaking bathtub or rainfall showerhead
  • Designer toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 26-inch LCD TV with premium cable channels
  • First-run films

Food and drink

  • Late-night room service
  • Microwave on request
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Desk
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the ferry terminal (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for full breakfast: from approximately BZD 16 for adults and from BZD 12 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Is Davis Falls Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Davis Falls Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Davis Falls Inn?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Davis Falls Inn?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Davis Falls Inn located?

Located on the riverwalk, this family-friendly hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Mayflower Bocawina National Park and 8.7 mi (14 km) from Davis Falls. Tobacco Caye Beach and Antelope Falls are also within 20 miles (32 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.