American Inn

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Skydive Perris and Orange Empire Railroad Museum, American Inn provides a shopping centre on-site. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

5.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₹7,324
₹8,057 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Double Room

  • 213 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds OR 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Family Quadruple Room

  • 213 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Basic Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Perris, American Inn is in the city centre. Menifee Lakes Golf Course and Canyon Lake Country Club are worth visiting if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Perris State Recreation Area and Lake Perris. Looking to enjoy an event or a match? See what's going on at Skydive Perris or Perris Auto Speedway. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Perris travel guide
View more Motels in Perris
Map
1775 N Perris Blvd, Perris, CA, 92571

What's nearby

  • A Southern Pacific train car with the number SP 2144 on the side.
    Orange Empire Railroad Museum
    9 min drive - 7.5 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a lake and diverse vegetation.
    Lake Perris
    11 min drive - 8.2 km
  • Perris Valley Historical Museum
    4 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Skydive Perris
    7 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Perris Auto Speedway
    10 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Perris Station
    8 min drive
  • Murrieta, CA (RBK-French Valley)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cardenas Markets
    2 min drive
  • In-N-Out Burger
    11 min walk
  • McDonald's
    4 min walk
  • Circle K
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive

About this property

American Inn

  • Motel near Lake Perris
  • Located close to Skydive Perris and Orange Empire Railroad Museum, American Inn provides a shopping centre on-site. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Multilingual staff, a vending machine and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at American Inn have thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with baths and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, mini fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking available only on request
  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Things to do

  • Shopping centre

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Mini-fridge

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub
  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Laptop workspace
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cash deposit: USD 50.00 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve on-site parking
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector and a first aid kit

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is American Inn pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at American Inn?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at American Inn on 1 Sept 2026 start from ₹7,324, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at American Inn?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at American Inn?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at American Inn?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is American Inn located?

Located in the heart of Perris, this motel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Skydive Perris, Orange Empire Railroad Museum and Lake Perris State Recreation Area. Perris Auto Speedway and Lake Perris are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.