
Search Hotels Near Paddy Museum, Alor Setar
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Paddy Museum hotels

1. The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah
The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah10.7 km from Paddy Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is ₹1,702
₹2,275 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong
The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong6.8 km from Paddy Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (123 reviews)
The price is ₹1,877
₹2,448 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar
Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar5.9 km from Paddy Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (235 reviews)
The price is ₹4,894
₹5,775 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Royale Signature Hotel
Royale Signature Hotel7.8 km from Paddy Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (188 reviews)
The price is ₹3,424
₹3,962 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. SUPER 8 HOTEL ALOR SETAR
SUPER 8 HOTEL ALOR SETAR9.2 km from Paddy Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is ₹2,271
₹2,686 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. 38PC Boutique Hotel
38PC Boutique Hotel8.8 km from Paddy Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹3,748
₹4,424 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. Fuller Hotel
Fuller Hotel8 km from Paddy Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (204 reviews)
The price is ₹2,657
₹3,368 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Rainbow Hotel
Rainbow Hotel12.1 km from Paddy Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (13 reviews)
The price is ₹2,857
₹3,339 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

10. T Hotel Tandop
T Hotel Tandop11.9 km from Paddy Museum
7.4 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is ₹2,084
₹2,459 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

11. The Jerai Hotel Alor Star
The Jerai Hotel Alor Star8.6 km from Paddy Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (58 reviews)
The price is ₹3,165
₹3,734 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. Tanjak Motel - Hostel
Tanjak Motel - Hostel5.9 km from Paddy Museum
7.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is ₹1,400
₹1,744 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. DOTA Hotel
DOTA Hotel12 km from Paddy Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is ₹1,643
₹2,171 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. T+ Hotel Sungai Korok
T+ Hotel Sungai Korok12.1 km from Paddy Museum
6.8 out of 10, (51 reviews)
The price is ₹2,329
₹2,749 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Hotel Seri Malaysia Alor Setar
Hotel Seri Malaysia Alor Setar7.5 km from Paddy Museum
6.6 out of 10, (63 reviews)
The price is ₹2,440
₹2,881 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Frazel Heritage Hotel
Frazel Heritage Hotel8.2 km from Paddy Museum
6.6 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹7,891
₹8,756 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Big Orange Hotel Jitra
Big Orange Hotel Jitra12.1 km from Paddy Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
The price is ₹2,157
₹2,777 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)
Padi Hotel Alor Setar (Self Check In)13.1 km from Paddy Museum
6.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹1,925
₹2,313 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Al Funduq Motel 1
Al Funduq Motel 110.8 km from Paddy Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is ₹1,829
₹2,231 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. T Hotel Jalan Sultanah
T Hotel Jalan Sultanah6.2 km from Paddy Museum
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is ₹2,149
₹2,570 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Paddy Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Leverage Lite Hotel - Kuala Kedah | 8.4 Very good 93 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong | 8.0 Very good 123 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raia Hotel & Convention Centre Alor Setar | 8.8 Excellent 235 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AST Hotel | 8.2 Very good 51 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royale Signature Hotel | 7.4 Good 188 reviews | View |
Top Paddy Museum Hotel Reviews

The Leverage Business Hotel Mergong
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Paddy Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Guest Houses in Alor Setar
- Resorts in Alor Setar
- Beach Resorts & in Alor Setar
- Hotels Suites in Alor Setar
- Hotels with Views in Alor Setar
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Alor Setar
- Luxury Hotels in Alor Setar
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Alor Setar
- Alor Setar Hotels
- Palaces in Alor Setar
- Hotels near Alor Star Mall
- Hotels near Aman Central
- Jerlun Hotels
- Aparthotels in Jitra
- Hotels with Balcony in Jitra
- Hostels in Kampung Kandis
- Aparthotels in Kodiang
- Kodiang Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Kuala Kedah
- Palaces in Kuala Kedah
- Cheap Hotels in Padang Sira
- Luxury Hotels in Padang Sira
- Padang Sira Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Sanglang
- Luxury Hotels in Shahab Perdana
- Shahab Perdana Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Taman Ambar






































































